Canadian Premier League Β· Β·Semi-finals

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec

Garuda Lions Prediction: Cavalry FC

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.35 vs 1.55.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Cavalry FC is the favourite, not a value bet.

ATCO Field, Foothills County

Cavalry FC 52%
Draw 23%
Supra du Quebec 25%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Cavalry FC wins
52%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
72%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCavalry FCDrawSupra du Quebec
Model54.9%21.0%24.1%
Market50.9%24.1%24.9%
Final51.9%23.3%24.7%
Edge+1.0%-0.8%-0.2%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Cavalry FC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.35 vs 1.55.

Best available price on the pick: 1.87, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.9% per unit staked (our 51.9% Γ— 1.87 βˆ’ 1).

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec match preview

Cavalry FC faces Supra du Quebec in a Canadian Premier League matchup on November 7, 2026. Cavalry FC has a 52% probability of winning, while Supra du Quebec stands at 25%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of Cavalry FC, with an expected goals tally of 2.35 for Cavalry and 1.55 for Supra. The model also indicates a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 75% and both teams scoring at 72%.

In terms of recent form, Cavalry FC has struggled with a record of L-W-W-D-L-L, while Supra du Quebec has been in strong form, winning their last five matches and drawing one. Historical head-to-head results show Cavalry FC with 3 wins, 1 draw, and 1 win for Supra du Quebec in their last five encounters. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Cavalry FC ↓ / Supra du Quebe β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 6% 2 6% 9% 7% 3 4% 7% 5% 4+ 5% 7% 5%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 75%
No goals 3%

Cavalry FC and Supra du Quebec expected goals

Cavalry FC 2.35
Supra du Quebec 1.55

Total expected goals: 3.90

Cavalry FC and Supra du Quebec attack and defence ratings

Cavalry FC

Attack 1.29 +29%
Defence 0.89 -11%

Supra du Quebec

Attack 1.30 +30%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Semi-finals fixtures

Canadian Premier League

Before and after this match

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Cavalry FC 51.9% 1.93 +1.0% 1.87
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 74.7% 1.34 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 72.0% 1.39 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 76.7% 1.30 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 45.1% 2.22 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Cavalry FC51.9%
Draw23.3%
Supra du Quebec24.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.574.7%
Under 2.525.3%
Both teams to scoreYes72.0%
No28.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)75.3%
12 (either side)76.7%
X2 (draw or away)48.1%
Handicap -1Cavalry FC win35.0%
Push (exactly one goal)19.9%
Loss45.1%
Correct score (top 3)2-18.7%
1-18.1%
3-16.8%

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec stats

Cavalry FC and Supra du Quebec recent form

newest first
Cavalry FC LWWDLL
Supra du Quebec WWWDWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Cavalry FC and Supra du Quebec season so far

league record

Cavalry FC record

  • They have won 18 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 29 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).

Supra du Quebec record

  • They have won 12 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 29 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3Cavalry FC wins 1Draws 1Supra du Quebec wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-11-01Supra du QuebecCavalry FCCanadian Premier League2-1
2026-09-26Cavalry FCSupra du QuebecCanadian Premier League6-0
2026-08-09Supra du QuebecCavalry FCCanadian Premier League1-1
2026-07-29Cavalry FCSupra du QuebecCanadian Premier League2-1
2026-05-03Supra du QuebecCavalry FCCanadian Premier League0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 50.9%, draw 24.1%, away 24.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.75 3.68 3.77
Bet365 1.80 3.70 3.80
BetVictor 1.80 3.80 3.60
Betano 1.87 3.80 3.70
Betfair 1.80 3.80 3.50
Dafabet 1.84 3.85 3.70
Marathonbet 1.73 3.68 3.68
Pinnacle 1.81 3.83 3.66
William Hill 1.80 3.40 3.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.80 β€”
X 3.80 β–² +0.02
2 3.68 β–² +0.08

3 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Cavalry FC Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now