Montenegro First League Β· Β·Matchday 16

Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica

Garuda Lions Prediction: Buducnost Podgorica

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 1.25.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Stadion Pod Racinom, Plav

Jezero 29%
Draw 27%
Buducnost Podgorica 44%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Buducnost Podgorica wins
44%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
58%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityJezeroDrawBuducnost Podgorica
Model29.3%27.2%43.5%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final29.3%27.2%43.5%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Buducnost Podgorica

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 1.25.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica match preview

Jezero faces Buducnost Podgorica in a Montenegro First League match on November 13, 2026. According to our model, Jezero has a 29% chance of winning, while Buducnost Podgorica is favored with a 44% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with an expected goals tally of 1.25 for Jezero and 1.57 for Buducnost Podgorica. Additionally, there is a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 58% likelihood that both teams will score.

In terms of recent form, Jezero has recorded one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six matches. In contrast, Buducnost Podgorica has been in strong form, with five wins and one draw in their last six games. Historically, in their last ten encounters, Jezero has won two, drawn three, and lost five against Buducnost Podgorica.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Jezero ↓ / Buducnost Podg β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 8% 7% 1 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 53%
No goals 7%

Jezero and Buducnost Podgorica expected goals

Jezero 1.25
Buducnost Podgorica 1.57

Total expected goals: 2.81

Jezero and Buducnost Podgorica attack and defence ratings

Jezero

Attack 1.11 +11%
Defence 1.26 +26%

Buducnost Podgorica

Attack 1.26 +26%
Defence 0.83 -17%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Before and after this match

Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Buducnost Podgorica 43.5% 2.30 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.4% 1.87 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 57.6% 1.74 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.8% 1.37 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 56.5% 1.77 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Jezero29.3%
Draw27.2%
Buducnost Podgorica43.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.4%
Under 2.546.6%
Both teams to scoreYes57.6%
No42.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)56.5%
12 (either side)72.8%
X2 (draw or away)70.7%
Handicap -1Buducnost Podgorica win22.6%
Push (exactly one goal)20.9%
Loss56.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.9%
1-29.2%
0-18.2%

Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica stats

Jezero and Buducnost Podgorica recent form

newest first
Jezero WDLDDL
Buducnost Podgorica WWDWDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Jezero and Buducnost Podgorica season so far

league record

Jezero record

  • They have won 3 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.

Buducnost Podgorica record

  • They have won 7 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Jezero wins 3Draws 5Buducnost Podgorica wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-10Buducnost PodgoricaJezeroMontenegro First League3-0
2026-04-08Buducnost PodgoricaJezeroMontenegro First League2-0
2025-12-10JezeroBuducnost PodgoricaMontenegro First League1-0
2025-10-01Buducnost PodgoricaJezeroMontenegro First League1-1
2025-08-04JezeroBuducnost PodgoricaMontenegro First League1-2
2025-05-14Buducnost PodgoricaJezeroFirst League2-3
2025-03-16JezeroBuducnost PodgoricaFirst League3-3
2024-11-09Buducnost PodgoricaJezeroFirst League1-1
2024-09-15JezeroBuducnost PodgoricaFirst League0-2
2024-05-30JezeroBuducnost PodgoricaCup1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Jezero vs Buducnost Podgorica odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Buducnost Podgorica Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now