Buducnost Podgorica
vs
Otrant-Olympic
Garuda Lions Prediction: Buducnost Podgorica
2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.87 vs 1.13.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Buducnost Podgorica vs Otrant-Olympic overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Buducnost Podgorica vs Otrant-Olympic
| Probability | Buducnost Podgorica | Draw | Otrant-Olympic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.6% | 24.6% | 21.8% |
| Market | 42.3% | 29.7% | 28.0% |
| Final | 45.1% | 28.4% | 26.5% |
| Edge | +2.8% | -1.3% | -1.6% |
Why Buducnost Podgorica
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.87 vs 1.13.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
- The market prices Buducnost Podgorica below our published probability: +2.8 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.24, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +1.1% per unit staked (our 45.1% × 2.24 − 1).
Buducnost Podgorica vs Otrant-Olympic match preview
Buducnost Podgorica enters this match with a 54% probability of winning, while Otrant-Olympic has a 22% chance, and a draw is estimated at 25%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Buducnost Podgorica, with an expected goals tally of 1.87 for Buducnost Podgorica compared to 1.13 for Otrant-Olympic. Both teams are expected to score, with a probability of 58% for over 2.5 goals.
In terms of recent form, Buducnost Podgorica has shown strong performance with three wins and two draws in their last six matches, while Otrant-Olympic has a mixed record, securing three wins but also experiencing two losses and a draw in the same period. In their last five encounters, Buducnost Podgorica has recorded three wins, one draw, and one loss against Otrant-Olympic.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Buducnost Podgorica and Otrant-Olympic expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.01
Buducnost Podgorica and Otrant-Olympic attack and defence ratings
Buducnost Podgorica
Otrant-Olympic
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Buducnost Podgorica vs Otrant-Olympic markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 45.1% | 2.22 | +2.8% | 2.24 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.5% | 1.71 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.5% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.4% | 2.16 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Buducnost Podgorica | 45.1% |
| Draw | 28.4% | |
| Otrant-Olympic | 26.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.5% |
| No | 41.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 54.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Buducnost Podgorica win | 31.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.2% | |
| Loss | 46.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.5% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | |
| 2-0 | 8.7% |
Buducnost Podgorica vs Otrant-Olympic stats
Buducnost Podgorica and Otrant-Olympic recent form
| WWDWDW | |
| WLDWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Buducnost Podgorica and Otrant-Olympic season so far
Buducnost Podgorica record
- They have won 7 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Otrant-Olympic record
- They have won 7 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 14 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Buducnost Podgorica vs Otrant-Olympic head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Otrant-Olympic | Buducnost Podgorica | Montenegro First League | 2-0 |
| 2025-05-10 | Otrant-Olympic | Buducnost Podgorica | First League | 0-1 |
| 2025-03-12 | Buducnost Podgorica | Otrant-Olympic | First League | 5-1 |
| 2024-11-02 | Otrant-Olympic | Buducnost Podgorica | First League | 0-3 |
| 2024-08-31 | Buducnost Podgorica | Otrant-Olympic | First League | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Buducnost Podgorica vs Otrant-Olympic odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.3%, draw 29.7%, away 28.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 3.04 | 3.12 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.20 | 3.25 |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 3.04 | 3.04 |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.04 | 3.27 |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 |