Dečić
vs
Mladost DG
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dečić
1 – 0 Predicted score · 18% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.32 vs 0.63.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Dečić vs Mladost DG overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dečić vs Mladost DG
| Probability | Dečić | Draw | Mladost DG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.3% | 31.1% | 16.6% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 52.3% | 31.1% | 16.6% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Dečić
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.32 vs 0.63.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Dečić vs Mladost DG match preview
Dečić is set to face Mladost DG in the Montenegro First League, with a kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, Dečić has a 52% probability of winning, while Mladost DG stands at 17%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-0 in favor of Dečić, with an 18% likelihood. Expected goals for Dečić are calculated at 1.32, compared to Mladost DG's 0.63.
Recent form shows Dečić with a record of L-W-L-L-D-L, while Mladost DG has struggled with L-L-L-D-D-L. In their last nine encounters, Dečić has secured six wins against Mladost DG's three, indicating a historical advantage. The probability of both teams scoring is estimated at 35%, with over 2.5 goals at 31%.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dečić and Mladost DG expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.95
Dečić and Mladost DG attack and defence ratings
Dečić
Mladost DG
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dečić vs Mladost DG markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dečić | 52.3% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 68.9% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 64.5% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.4% | 1.20 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.7% | 2.10 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dečić | 52.3% |
| Draw | 31.1% | |
| Mladost DG | 16.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 31.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 68.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 35.5% |
| No | 64.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 47.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dečić win | 25.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 26.6% | |
| Loss | 47.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 17.6% |
| 0-0 | 15.4% | |
| 1-1 | 13.0% |
Dečić vs Mladost DG stats
Dečić and Mladost DG recent form
| LWLLDL | |
| LLLDDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dečić and Mladost DG season so far
Dečić record
- They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Mladost DG record
- They have won 3 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 14 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dečić vs Mladost DG head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Mladost DG | Dečić | Montenegro First League | 2-0 |
| 2026-04-08 | Mladost DG | Dečić | Montenegro First League | 2-1 |
| 2025-12-10 | Dečić | Mladost DG | Montenegro First League | 3-4 |
| 2025-10-01 | Mladost DG | Dečić | Montenegro First League | 1-2 |
| 2025-08-04 | Dečić | Mladost DG | Montenegro First League | 3-2 |
| 2024-04-21 | Dečić | Mladost DG | First League | 2-0 |
| 2024-02-28 | Mladost DG | Dečić | First League | 0-3 |
| 2023-10-21 | Dečić | Mladost DG | First League | 4-1 |
| 2023-08-13 | Mladost DG | Dečić | First League | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.