Montenegro First League Β· Β·Matchday 15

Sutjeska vs Petrovac

Garuda Lions Prediction: Sutjeska

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 17% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.62 vs 0.58.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Stadion Gradski

Sutjeska 62%
Draw 26%
Petrovac 12%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Sutjeska wins
62%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
88%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
36%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
17% of simulated outcomes

Sutjeska vs Petrovac overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sutjeska vs Petrovac

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySutjeskaDrawPetrovac
Model61.7%26.3%12.0%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final61.7%26.3%12.0%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Sutjeska

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.62 vs 0.58.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Sutjeska vs Petrovac match preview

Sutjeska enters the match against Petrovac with a strong probability of winning at 62%. Their recent form shows a consistent performance, with three wins and two draws in their last six matches. The expected goals for Sutjeska stand at 1.62, indicating a solid attacking capability. In contrast, Petrovac has struggled recently, recording two wins and four losses in their last six games, with an expected goals figure of just 0.58.

In terms of head-to-head encounters, Sutjeska has won three of the last ten matches against Petrovac, who has five victories in that same period. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Sutjeska, occurring with a 17% probability. Additionally, there is a 38% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 36% chance that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sutjeska ↓ / Petrovac β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 1 17% 11% 2 15% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 65%
3+ goals 38%
No goals 12%

Sutjeska and Petrovac expected goals

Sutjeska 1.62
Petrovac 0.58

Total expected goals: 2.19

Sutjeska and Petrovac attack and defence ratings

Sutjeska

Attack 1.20 +20%
Defence 0.67 -33%

Petrovac

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 15 fixtures

Montenegro First League

Before and after this match

Sutjeska vs Petrovac markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sutjeska 61.7% 1.62 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 62.4% 1.60 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 63.8% 1.57 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 88.0% 1.14 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 38.3% 2.61 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sutjeska61.7%
Draw26.3%
Petrovac12.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.537.6%
Under 2.562.4%
Both teams to scoreYes36.2%
No63.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)88.0%
12 (either side)73.7%
X2 (draw or away)38.3%
Handicap -1Sutjeska win34.9%
Push (exactly one goal)26.8%
Loss38.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-017.0%
2-014.6%
0-012.2%

Sutjeska vs Petrovac stats

Sutjeska and Petrovac recent form

newest first
Sutjeska WDDWDW
Petrovac DWWLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sutjeska and Petrovac season so far

league record

Sutjeska record

  • They have won 6 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Petrovac record

  • They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 13 matches.

Sutjeska vs Petrovac head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Sutjeska wins 2Draws 5Petrovac wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-04PetrovacSutjeskaMontenegro First League0-0
2026-04-18PetrovacSutjeskaMontenegro First League0-1
2026-02-25SutjeskaPetrovacMontenegro First League2-1
2025-10-18PetrovacSutjeskaMontenegro First League0-1
2025-08-17SutjeskaPetrovacMontenegro First League1-1
2025-04-20PetrovacSutjeskaFirst League1-0
2025-02-26SutjeskaPetrovacFirst League0-3
2024-10-19PetrovacSutjeskaFirst League1-0
2024-08-17SutjeskaPetrovacFirst League0-2
2024-05-04SutjeskaPetrovacFirst League0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sutjeska vs Petrovac odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Sutjeska Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now