Arsenal Tivat
vs
Jezero
Garuda Lions Prediction: Jezero
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Jezero is the favourite, not a value bet.
Arsenal Tivat vs Jezero overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Arsenal Tivat vs Jezero
| Probability | Arsenal Tivat | Draw | Jezero |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 35.7% | 26.8% | 37.4% |
| Market | 30.2% | 29.2% | 40.6% |
| Final | 31.6% | 28.6% | 39.8% |
| Edge | +1.4% | -0.6% | -0.8% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.50, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -0.5% per unit staked (our 39.8% Γ 2.50 β 1).
Arsenal Tivat vs Jezero match preview
Arsenal Tivat faces Jezero in a Montenegro First League clash, with both teams showing mixed recent form. Arsenal Tivat's last five matches include one win, two draws, and two losses, while Jezero has recorded one win, three draws, and one loss in their recent outings. According to our model, the probabilities for this match are closely contested, with Arsenal Tivat at 36%, a draw at 27%, and Jezero slightly ahead at 37%.
The expected goals for the match indicate a competitive encounter, with Arsenal Tivat projected at 1.45 and Jezero at 1.49. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2 in favor of Jezero, occurring with a probability of 9%. Additionally, there is a 56% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 61% chance that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Arsenal Tivat and Jezero expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.95
Arsenal Tivat and Jezero attack and defence ratings
Arsenal Tivat
Jezero
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Arsenal Tivat vs Jezero markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Jezero | 39.8% | 2.51 | -0.8% | 2.50 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.5% | 1.77 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.5% | 1.65 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.4% | 1.40 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.6% | 1.60 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Arsenal Tivat | 31.6% |
| Draw | 28.6% | |
| Jezero | 39.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.5% |
| No | 39.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 60.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Jezero win | 18.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.9% | |
| Loss | 62.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.5% |
| 1-2 | 8.5% | |
| 2-1 | 8.3% |
Arsenal Tivat vs Jezero stats
Arsenal Tivat and Jezero recent form
| LDDLLW | |
| WDLDDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Arsenal Tivat and Jezero season so far
Arsenal Tivat record
- They have won 1 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.1 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 13 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Jezero record
- They have won 3 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
Arsenal Tivat vs Jezero head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Jezero | Arsenal Tivat | Montenegro First League | 5-2 |
| 2026-05-02 | Jezero | Arsenal Tivat | Montenegro First League | 0-0 |
| 2026-03-07 | Arsenal Tivat | Jezero | Montenegro First League | 1-2 |
| 2026-02-05 | Arsenal Tivat | Jezero | Friendlies Clubs | 1-3 |
| 2025-11-02 | Jezero | Arsenal Tivat | Montenegro First League | 2-0 |
| 2025-08-30 | Arsenal Tivat | Jezero | Montenegro First League | 2-2 |
| 2025-05-24 | Arsenal Tivat | Jezero | First League | 0-0 |
| 2025-04-02 | Jezero | Arsenal Tivat | First League | 2-0 |
| 2024-12-01 | Arsenal Tivat | Jezero | First League | 0-1 |
| 2024-09-28 | Jezero | Arsenal Tivat | First League | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Arsenal Tivat vs Jezero odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.2%, draw 29.2%, away 40.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 3.05 | 2.19 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.15 | 2.28 |
| Marathonbet | 3.00 | 3.05 | 2.17 |
| Pinnacle | 3.12 | 3.11 | 2.26 |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.20 |