Serbia Super Liga Β· Β·Matchday 4

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan

Garuda Lions Prediction: FK Partizan

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 1.16.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” FK Partizan is the favourite, not a value bet.
Radnicki NIS 25%
Draw 26%
FK Partizan 49%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance FK Partizan wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
54%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityRadnicki NISDrawFK Partizan
Model28.5%28.2%43.4%
Market23.9%25.2%50.9%
Final25.0%25.9%49.0%
Edge+1.1%+0.7%-1.9%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why FK Partizan

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 1.16.

Best available price on the pick: 1.84, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.8% per unit staked (our 49.0% Γ— 1.84 βˆ’ 1).

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan match preview

Radnicki NIS faces FK Partizan in the Serbia Super Liga with a kickoff scheduled for October 28, 2026. The probabilities indicate FK Partizan has a 49% chance of winning, while Radnicki NIS stands at 25% and a draw at 26%. The expected goals suggest Radnicki NIS will score 1.16 and FK Partizan 1.48, pointing towards a potentially close match. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 9%.

In terms of recent form, Radnicki NIS has struggled with four consecutive losses followed by a win and another loss, while FK Partizan has also faced challenges with two losses, a win, a draw, and two more losses. Historically, in their last nine encounters, Radnicki NIS has secured one win, while FK Partizan has won five times and three matches ended in draws. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Radnicki NIS ↓ / FK Partizan β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 9% 8% 1 7% 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 75%
3+ goals 49%
No goals 8%

Radnicki NIS and FK Partizan expected goals

Radnicki NIS 1.16
FK Partizan 1.48

Total expected goals: 2.65

Radnicki NIS and FK Partizan attack and defence ratings

Radnicki NIS

Attack 0.63 -37%
Defence 1.27 +27%

FK Partizan

Attack 1.03 +3%
Defence 1.22 +22%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Before and after this match

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FK Partizan 49.0% 2.04 -1.9% 1.84
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 50.7% 1.97 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 54.4% 1.84 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 75.0% 1.33 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 56.6% 1.77 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Radnicki NIS25.0%
Draw25.9%
FK Partizan49.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549.3%
Under 2.550.7%
Both teams to scoreYes54.4%
No45.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)51.0%
12 (either side)74.1%
X2 (draw or away)75.0%
Handicap -1FK Partizan win22.0%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss56.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.5%
0-19.3%
1-29.1%

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan stats

Radnicki NIS and FK Partizan recent form

newest first
Radnicki NIS LLLLWL
FK Partizan LLWDLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

1Radnicki NIS wins 3Draws 5FK Partizan wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-01-31FK PartizanRadnicki NISSerbia Super Liga0-0
2025-08-24Radnicki NISFK PartizanSerbia Super Liga2-2
2024-12-21Radnicki NISFK PartizanSuper Liga0-1
2024-12-04FK PartizanRadnicki NISSuper Liga3-1
2023-12-11Radnicki NISFK PartizanSuper Liga2-1
2023-08-13FK PartizanRadnicki NISSuper Liga2-1
2022-10-30FK PartizanRadnicki NISSuper Liga4-0
2022-07-15Radnicki NISFK PartizanSuper Liga3-3
2022-05-22FK PartizanRadnicki NISSuper Liga2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Radnicki NIS vs FK Partizan odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 23.9%, draw 25.2%, away 50.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 4.04 3.84 1.84
Bet365 4.00 3.80 1.75
BetVictor 3.30 3.20 1.70
Betano 3.80 3.60 1.78
Betfair 3.90 3.75 1.83
Dafabet 3.90 3.70 1.81
Marathonbet 3.80 3.62 1.73
Pinnacle 3.84 3.64 1.80
William Hill 3.60 3.50 1.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.84 β–Ό -0.11
X 3.64 β–Ό -0.11
2 1.80 β–² +0.05

4 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 FK Partizan Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now