Cukaricki
vs
Radnicki NIS
Garuda Lions Prediction: Cukaricki
2 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.07 vs 0.79.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Cukaricki vs Radnicki NIS overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Cukaricki vs Radnicki NIS
| Probability | Cukaricki | Draw | Radnicki NIS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 66.1% | 21.6% | 12.3% |
| Market | 56.2% | 24.4% | 19.3% |
| Final | 58.7% | 23.7% | 17.6% |
| Edge | +2.5% | -0.7% | -1.7% |
Why Cukaricki
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.07 vs 0.79.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Cukaricki below our published probability: +2.5 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 1.67, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.0% per unit staked (our 58.7% × 1.67 − 1).
Cukaricki vs Radnicki NIS match preview
Cukaricki enters the match against Radnicki NIS with a probability of 53% to win, while Radnicki NIS has a 22% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-0 in favor of Cukaricki, with an expected goals tally of 2.07 for Cukaricki compared to just 0.79 for Radnicki NIS. Recent form shows Cukaricki with two wins and three draws in their last five matches, while Radnicki NIS has struggled significantly, losing four of their last five.
In terms of scoring, there is a 54% likelihood of over 2.5 goals, and a 49% chance that both teams will score. The head-to-head record over the last ten encounters favors Cukaricki, who has secured six wins, while Radnicki NIS has managed only one victory.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Cukaricki and Radnicki NIS expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.86
Cukaricki and Radnicki NIS attack and defence ratings
Cukaricki
Radnicki NIS
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Cukaricki vs Radnicki NIS markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cukaricki | 58.7% | 1.70 | +2.5% | 1.67 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.5% | 1.84 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.2% | 1.95 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.4% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Cukaricki win | 42.4% | 2.36 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cukaricki | 58.7% |
| Draw | 23.7% | |
| Radnicki NIS | 17.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.8% |
| No | 51.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 41.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Cukaricki win | 42.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.6% | |
| Loss | 33.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 12.2% |
| 1-0 | 10.9% | |
| 1-1 | 10.3% |
Cukaricki vs Radnicki NIS stats
Cukaricki and Radnicki NIS recent form
| DWWDLD | |
| LLLLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Cukaricki and Radnicki NIS season so far
Cukaricki record
- They have won 5 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 14 matches.
Radnicki NIS record
- They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 13 matches.
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Cukaricki vs Radnicki NIS head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 | Radnicki NIS | Cukaricki | Serbia Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2025-12-08 | Radnicki NIS | Cukaricki | Serbia Super Liga | 1-2 |
| 2025-08-03 | Cukaricki | Radnicki NIS | Serbia Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2025-04-13 | Cukaricki | Radnicki NIS | Super Liga | 2-2 |
| 2025-03-12 | Cukaricki | Radnicki NIS | Cup | 0-2 |
| 2024-11-23 | Radnicki NIS | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 2-2 |
| 2024-07-20 | Cukaricki | Radnicki NIS | Super Liga | 2-0 |
| 2023-11-26 | Radnicki NIS | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2023-07-29 | Cukaricki | Radnicki NIS | Super Liga | 2-0 |
| 2023-04-02 | Radnicki NIS | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Cukaricki vs Radnicki NIS odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 56.2%, draw 24.4%, away 19.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.98 | 5.15 |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 3.30 | 4.10 |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.65 | 4.75 |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| Dafabet | 1.66 | 3.85 | 4.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 3.74 | 4.85 |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 3.76 | 4.87 |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .