FK Partizan
vs
Macva
Garuda Lions Prediction: FK Partizan
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.38 vs 0.98.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β FK Partizan is the favourite, not a value bet.
FK Partizan vs Macva overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FK Partizan vs Macva
| Probability | FK Partizan | Draw | Macva |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 67.5% | 19.4% | 13.1% |
| Market | 74.4% | 16.3% | 9.3% |
| Final | 72.7% | 17.1% | 10.2% |
| Edge | -1.7% | +0.8% | +1.0% |
Why FK Partizan
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.38 vs 0.98.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.26, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.4% per unit staked (our 72.7% Γ 1.26 β 1).
FK Partizan vs Macva match preview
FK Partizan enters the match against Macva with a strong probability of winning at 72%. Their recent form shows two wins followed by a loss and a draw, indicating a mixed performance but still a competitive edge. The expected goals for FK Partizan stand at 2.38, suggesting a solid attacking capability, while Macva is projected to score only 0.98 goals, reflecting their struggles in recent matches.
Macva's form is concerning, with six consecutive matches without a win, including four losses. In their last ten encounters, FK Partizan has dominated with eight victories and only one loss against Macva. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0, with a 65% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and a 58% probability that both teams will find the net.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FK Partizan and Macva expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.36
FK Partizan and Macva attack and defence ratings
FK Partizan
Macva
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
FK Partizan vs Macva markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Partizan | 72.7% | 1.38 | -1.7% | 1.26 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.2% | 1.53 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.6% | 1.74 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.8% | 1.11 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | FK Partizan win | 45.8% | 2.18 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Partizan | 72.7% |
| Draw | 17.1% | |
| Macva | 10.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 34.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.6% |
| No | 42.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 27.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | FK Partizan win | 45.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.7% | |
| Loss | 32.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 9.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | |
| 1-1 | 8.9% |
FK Partizan vs Macva stats
FK Partizan and Macva recent form
| WWLLWD | |
| LLDDLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FK Partizan and Macva season so far
FK Partizan record
- They have won 5 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 1.4 at home.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 14 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Macva record
- They have won 2 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FK Partizan vs Macva head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 | Macva | FK Partizan | Serbia Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2025-10-28 | Macva | FK Partizan | Cup | 2-0 |
| 2021-04-16 | Macva | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 1-2 |
| 2020-10-31 | FK Partizan | Macva | Super Liga | 2-0 |
| 2019-12-01 | Macva | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2019-08-04 | FK Partizan | Macva | Super Liga | 4-0 |
| 2018-12-14 | FK Partizan | Macva | Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2018-08-26 | Macva | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2017-11-05 | Macva | FK Partizan | Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2017-07-22 | FK Partizan | Macva | Super Liga | 6-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FK Partizan vs Macva odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 74.4%, draw 16.3%, away 9.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.21 | 6.82 | 12.90 |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 4.50 | 7.50 |
| Betano | 1.26 | 5.20 | 8.75 |
| Dafabet | 1.23 | 5.60 | 9.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 5.55 | 10.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 5.76 | 9.55 |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.80 | 11.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .