Serbia Super Liga · ·Matchday 15

Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani

Garuda Lions Prediction: Novi Pazar

1 – 0 Predicted score · 15% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.29 vs 0.77.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Novi Pazar is the favourite, not a value bet.

Novi Pazar City Stadium, Novi Pazar

Novi Pazar 50%
Draw 27%
Mladost Lucani 22%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Novi Pazar wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
86%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
40%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
15% of simulated outcomes

Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNovi PazarDrawMladost Lucani
Model47.6%31.5%20.9%
Market51.2%26.0%22.8%
Final50.3%27.4%22.3%
Edge-0.9%+1.4%-0.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Novi Pazar

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.29 vs 0.77.

Best available price on the pick: 2.00, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +0.6% per unit staked (our 50.3% × 2.00 − 1).

Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani match preview

Novi Pazar and Mladost Lucani face off in a closely contested match, with Novi Pazar holding a 47% probability of winning compared to Mladost Lucani's 24%. The expected goals suggest a stronger offensive performance from Novi Pazar at 1.29, while Mladost Lucani is projected at 0.77. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Novi Pazar, occurring with a 15% probability.

Recent form indicates that Novi Pazar has struggled, with a record of L-W-L-L-D-D, while Mladost Lucani has a mixed form of L-D-L-D-W-L. The head-to-head record over the last ten encounters shows parity, with both teams securing three wins each and four matches ending in draws. The model indicates a 34% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 40% likelihood that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Novi Pazar ↓ / Mladost Lucani → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 9% 1 15% 14% 2 11% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 62%
3+ goals 34%
No goals 14%

Novi Pazar and Mladost Lucani expected goals

Novi Pazar 1.29
Mladost Lucani 0.77

Total expected goals: 2.05

Novi Pazar and Mladost Lucani attack and defence ratings

Novi Pazar

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Mladost Lucani

Attack 0.71 -29%
Defence 1.10 +10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 15 fixtures

Serbia Super Liga

Before and after this match

Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Novi Pazar 50.3% 1.99 -0.9% 2.00
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 66.2% 1.51 — —
Both teams to score No 59.9% 1.67 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 77.7% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 52.4% 1.91 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Novi Pazar50.3%
Draw27.4%
Mladost Lucani22.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.533.8%
Under 2.566.2%
Both teams to scoreYes40.1%
No59.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)77.7%
12 (either side)72.6%
X2 (draw or away)49.7%
Handicap -1Novi Pazar win22.7%
Push (exactly one goal)24.8%
Loss52.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-015.2%
0-014.1%
1-113.9%

Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani stats

Novi Pazar and Mladost Lucani recent form

newest first
Novi Pazar LWLLDD
Mladost Lucani LDLDWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Novi Pazar and Mladost Lucani season so far

league record

Novi Pazar record

  • They have won 4 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Mladost Lucani record

  • They have won 4 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 14 matches.

Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Novi Pazar wins 4Draws 3Mladost Lucani wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-26Mladost LucaniNovi PazarSerbia Super Liga0-0
2026-06-28Mladost LucaniNovi PazarFriendlies Clubs3-1
2026-03-09Mladost LucaniNovi PazarSerbia Super Liga0-2
2025-10-04Novi PazarMladost LucaniSerbia Super Liga1-0
2025-07-08Novi PazarMladost LucaniFriendlies Clubs1-1
2025-04-28Mladost LucaniNovi PazarSuper Liga1-1
2024-12-20Mladost LucaniNovi PazarSuper Liga1-3
2024-08-17Novi PazarMladost LucaniSuper Liga0-1
2024-03-03Novi PazarMladost LucaniSuper Liga0-0
2023-09-23Mladost LucaniNovi PazarSuper Liga2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Novi Pazar vs Mladost Lucani odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 51.2%, draw 26.0%, away 22.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.84 3.62 4.30
Bet365 1.83 3.50 4.00
BetVictor 1.67 3.00 3.70
Betano 1.78 3.50 3.95
Betfair 2.00 3.50 3.60
Dafabet 1.82 3.50 4.10
Marathonbet 1.73 3.40 4.05
Pinnacle 1.78 3.43 4.18
William Hill 1.75 3.30 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.78 ▼ -0.17
X 3.50 ▲ +0.10
2 4.00 ▲ +0.40

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Novi Pazar Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now