Železničar Pančevo
vs
Radnicki 1923
Garuda Lions Prediction: Železničar Pančevo
1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 0.96.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Železničar Pančevo is the favourite, not a value bet.
Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923 overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923
| Probability | Železničar Pančevo | Draw | Radnicki 1923 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.9% | 28.0% | 22.1% |
| Market | 44.6% | 27.3% | 28.1% |
| Final | 45.9% | 27.5% | 26.6% |
| Edge | +1.3% | +0.2% | -1.5% |
Why Železničar Pančevo
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 0.96.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.10, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.6% per unit staked (our 45.9% × 2.10 − 1).
Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923 match preview
Železničar Pančevo enters the match against Radnicki 1923 with a strong recent form, having won four of their last five games, while Radnicki 1923 has a mixed record with three wins and two losses in their last five outings. The probabilities suggest a 51% chance for Železničar Pančevo to win, a 26% chance of a draw, and a 23% chance for Radnicki 1923 to secure victory. The expected goals indicate that Železničar Pančevo is projected to score 1.55 goals compared to Radnicki 1923's 0.96.
The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of Železničar Pančevo, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 50% probability that both teams will score. In their last ten encounters, both teams have recorded four wins each, indicating a competitive rivalry.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Železničar Pančevo and Radnicki 1923 expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.50
Železničar Pančevo and Radnicki 1923 attack and defence ratings
Železničar Pančevo
Radnicki 1923
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 15 fixtures
Before and after this match
Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923 markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Železničar Pančevo | 45.9% | 2.18 | +1.3% | 2.10 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.3% | 1.84 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 50.3% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.4% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.1% | 2.00 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Železničar Pančevo | 45.9% |
| Draw | 27.5% | |
| Radnicki 1923 | 26.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 49.7% |
| No | 50.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 54.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Železničar Pančevo win | 26.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 50.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.3% |
| 1-0 | 11.4% | |
| 2-0 | 9.8% |
Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923 stats
Železničar Pančevo and Radnicki 1923 recent form
| WWWWWL | |
| WLWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Železničar Pančevo and Radnicki 1923 season so far
Železničar Pančevo record
- They have won 8 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Radnicki 1923 record
- They have won 7 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923 head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | Radnicki 1923 | Železničar Pančevo | Serbia Super Liga | 1-2 |
| 2025-11-29 | Železničar Pančevo | Radnicki 1923 | Serbia Super Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-07-27 | Radnicki 1923 | Železničar Pančevo | Serbia Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Železničar Pančevo | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2024-07-19 | Radnicki 1923 | Železničar Pančevo | Super Liga | 2-3 |
| 2024-03-13 | Radnicki 1923 | Železničar Pančevo | Super Liga | 3-0 |
| 2023-10-01 | Železničar Pančevo | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2022-05-29 | Radnicki 1923 | Železničar Pančevo | Super Liga | 0-1 |
| 2022-05-25 | Železničar Pančevo | Radnicki 1923 | Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2021-02-20 | Železničar Pančevo | Radnicki 1923 | Prva Liga | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923 odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 44.6%, draw 27.3%, away 28.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.50 | 3.54 |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.00 | 2.90 |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.20 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 3.30 | 3.34 |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.32 | 3.25 |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .