K League 1 · Full time ·Relegation Group - 35

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang

1 – 0 Full time

Gimcheon Stadium, Golden SpringReferee: Kim Woo-sung

Gimcheon Sangmu FC 43%
Draw 28%
FC Anyang 29%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGimcheon Sangmu FCDrawFC Anyang
Model41.0%30.2%28.8%
Market43.4%27.1%29.4%
Final42.8%27.9%29.3%
Edge-0.6%+0.8%-0.2%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gimcheon Sangm ↓ / FC Anyang → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 11% 9% 1 11% 14% 2 8% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 89%
2+ goals 70%
3+ goals 42%
No goals 11%

Gimcheon Sangmu FC and FC Anyang expected goals

Gimcheon Sangmu FC 1.31
FC Anyang 1.06

Total expected goals: 2.37

Gimcheon Sangmu FC and FC Anyang attack and defence ratings

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 0.95 -5%

FC Anyang

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 1.13 +13%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang: result vs prediction

Gimcheon Sangmu FC 1 – 0 FC Anyang

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Relegation Group - 35 fixtures

K League 1

Before and after this match

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Gimcheon Sangmu FC 42.8% 2.34 -0.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 57.8% 1.73 — —
Both teams to score No 51.0% 1.96 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.1% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 59.0% 1.69 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gimcheon Sangmu FC42.8%
Draw27.9%
FC Anyang29.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.542.2%
Under 2.557.8%
Both teams to scoreYes49.0%
No51.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)70.7%
12 (either side)72.1%
X2 (draw or away)57.2%
Handicap -1Gimcheon Sangmu FC win19.3%
Push (exactly one goal)21.7%
Loss59.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.3%
1-011.0%
0-010.7%

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang stats

Gimcheon Sangmu FC and FC Anyang recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC and FC Anyang going into this match

league record before kick-off

Gimcheon Sangmu FC record

  • They have won 5 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 34 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FC Anyang record

  • They have won 11 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 34 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Gimcheon Sangmu FC wins 4Draws 3FC Anyang wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-10-10Gimcheon Sangmu FCFC AnyangK League 10-1
2026-05-13FC AnyangGimcheon Sangmu FCK League 12-2
2026-04-12Gimcheon Sangmu FCFC AnyangK League 11-1
2025-10-18FC AnyangGimcheon Sangmu FCK League 14-1
2025-06-22Gimcheon Sangmu FCFC AnyangK League 11-0
2025-03-08FC AnyangGimcheon Sangmu FCK League 11-3
2023-09-23Gimcheon Sangmu FCFC AnyangK League 24-1
2023-07-31FC AnyangGimcheon Sangmu FCK League 22-0
2023-05-13Gimcheon Sangmu FCFC AnyangK League 20-0
2021-10-09FC AnyangGimcheon Sangmu FCK League 22-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 43.4%, draw 27.1%, away 29.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.17 3.44 3.14
Bet365 2.15 3.40 3.20
BetVictor 2.15 3.50 3.13
Betano 2.12 3.45 3.25
Betfair 2.10 3.40 3.20
Dafabet 2.25 3.45 3.25
Marathonbet 2.15 3.44 3.12
Pinnacle 2.23 3.59 3.23
SBO 2.14 3.01 2.85
William Hill 2.10 3.30 3.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.15 ▲ +0.05
X 3.44 ▼ -0.04
2 3.17 ▼ -0.08

10 snapshots recorded, from .