Jeju United FC
vs
Gwangju FC
1 – 1 Full time
| 2′ | Ha Seung-un | ||
| 45′ | Park Chang-Jun | ||
| 45′ | Kim Jong-SukYu Je-Ho | ||
| 58′ | Shin Chang-moo | ||
| 63′ | Kim Shin-jinLee Kun-hee | ||
| 63′ | Park Chang-JunShin Sang-Eun | ||
| 63′ | Lee Chang-MinKang Dong-Hwi | ||
| 65′ | Yu Je-Ho | ||
| 67′ | Tobias Figueiredo | ||
| 72′ | John IredaleMoon Min-Seo | ||
| 72′ | Emerson NeguebaEraldo Cinari | ||
| 78′ | Ha Seung-unKim Woo-Jin | ||
| 78′ | Park Min-JaeRim Chang-Woo | ||
| 78′ | Min Sang-giAhn Young-Kyu | ||
| 85′ | Kwon Sung-yunJu Se-Jong |
Match stats
| 16 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 52 | Possession % | 48 |
| 3 | Corners | 2 |
Jeju United FC vs Gwangju FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Jeju United FC vs Gwangju FC
| Probability | Jeju United FC | Draw | Gwangju FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.6% | 24.2% | 35.2% |
| Market | 53.3% | 25.0% | 21.7% |
| Final | 50.1% | 24.8% | 25.1% |
| Edge | -3.2% | -0.2% | +3.4% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Jeju United FC and Gwangju FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.47
Jeju United FC and Gwangju FC attack and defence ratings
Jeju United FC
Gwangju FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Jeju United FC vs Gwangju FC: result vs prediction
Jeju United FC 1 – 1 Gwangju FC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Relegation Group - 35 fixtures
Before and after this match
Jeju United FC vs Gwangju FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Jeju United FC | 50.1% | 2.00 | -3.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.4% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.7% | 1.46 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.2% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.4% | 1.68 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Jeju United FC | 50.1% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Gwangju FC | 25.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 32.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.7% |
| No | 31.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Jeju United FC win | 22.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.5% | |
| Loss | 59.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.3% |
| 2-1 | 8.4% | |
| 1-2 | 7.8% |
Jeju United FC vs Gwangju FC stats
Jeju United FC and Gwangju FC recent form
| DLLLWD | |
| DWLWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Jeju United FC and Gwangju FC going into this match
Jeju United FC record
- They have won 12 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 34 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 34 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gwangju FC record
- They have won 3 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 34 matches.
- They have failed to score in 16 of 34 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Jeju United FC vs Gwangju FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Gwangju FC | Jeju United FC | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2026-07-26 | Gwangju FC | Jeju United FC | K League 1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-03-01 | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2025-11-02 | Gwangju FC | Jeju United FC | K League 1 | 2-0 |
| 2025-08-30 | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2025-06-18 | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2025-04-06 | Gwangju FC | Jeju United FC | K League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2024-11-10 | Jeju United FC | Gwangju FC | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2024-09-22 | Gwangju FC | Jeju United FC | K League 1 | 0-2 |
| 2024-06-30 | Gwangju FC | Jeju United FC | K League 1 | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Jeju United FC vs Gwangju FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 53.3%, draw 25.0%, away 21.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 3.78 | 4.30 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.40 |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.30 |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.40 |
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.80 | 4.30 |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 3.78 | 4.33 |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 3.87 | 4.52 |
| SBO | 1.75 | 3.21 | 3.79 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .