Albania Superliga · ·Matchday 11

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora

Garuda Lions Prediction: Egnatia Rrogozhinë

2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 1.25.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Egnatia Rrogozhinë is the favourite, not a value bet.

Demrozi Stadium

Egnatia Rrogozhinë 62%
Draw 22%
Vora 16%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Egnatia Rrogozhinë wins
62%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
61%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityEgnatia RrogozhinëDrawVora
Model50.3%24.9%24.8%
Market66.2%20.6%13.2%
Final62.2%21.6%16.1%
Edge-4.0%+1.1%+2.9%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Egnatia Rrogozhinë

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 1.25.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.44, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.4% per unit staked (our 62.2% × 1.44 − 1).

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora match preview

Egnatia Rrogozhinë enters this match with a 59% probability of winning against Vora, who has a 19% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1, occurring at a rate of 10%. Egnatia has shown solid recent form with two wins and a draw in their last three matches, while Vora's recent performance includes two wins and three draws.

In terms of expected goals, Egnatia Rrogozhinë is forecasted to score 2.06, compared to Vora's 1.09. Additionally, there is a 61% likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams are expected to score with a 59% probability. Historically, Egnatia has a favorable record against Vora, with 6 wins and 1 draw in their last 10 encounters.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Egnatia Rrogoz ↓ / Vora → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 11% 7% 2 8% 10% 6% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 6%

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vora expected goals

Egnatia Rrogozhinë 1.85
Vora 1.25

Total expected goals: 3.10

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vora attack and defence ratings

Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Attack 1.17 +17%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Vora

Attack 1.30 +30%
Defence 1.22 +22%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Albania Superliga

Before and after this match

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Egnatia Rrogozhinë 62.2% 1.61 -4.0% 1.44
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.8% 1.67 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.1% 1.64 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 83.9% 1.19 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 49.7% 2.01 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Egnatia Rrogozhinë62.2%
Draw21.6%
Vora16.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.8%
Under 2.540.2%
Both teams to scoreYes61.1%
No38.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)83.9%
12 (either side)78.4%
X2 (draw or away)37.8%
Handicap -1Egnatia Rrogozhinë win28.9%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss49.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.5%
2-19.6%
2-07.7%

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora stats

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vora recent form

newest first
Egnatia Rrogozhinë LWWLDW
Vora DWLWDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vora season so far

league record

Egnatia Rrogozhinë record

  • They have won 7 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Vora record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

6Egnatia Rrogozhinë wins 1Draws 3Vora wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-31VoraEgnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga1-3
2026-04-26Egnatia RrogozhinëVoraAlbania Superliga0-2
2026-02-14VoraEgnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga1-1
2025-12-08Egnatia RrogozhinëVoraAlbania Superliga2-0
2025-10-05VoraEgnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga0-1
2017-03-05Egnatia RrogozhinëVora2nd Division - Group A2-1
2016-10-30VoraEgnatia Rrogozhinë2nd Division - Group A1-2
2016-04-03Egnatia RrogozhinëVora2nd Division - Group A1-0
2015-11-08VoraEgnatia Rrogozhinë2nd Division - Group A2-1
2014-04-13Egnatia RrogozhinëVora2nd Division - Group A2-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vora odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 66.2%, draw 20.6%, away 13.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.33 4.33 7.90
Bet365 1.36 4.33 6.50
Betano 1.44 4.15 5.80
Betfair 1.30 4.75 7.00
Dafabet 1.40 4.20 6.40
Marathonbet 1.32 4.33 7.50

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.

Prediction snapshot 1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now