Dinamo Tirana
vs
Skenderbeu Korce
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dinamo Tirana
2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.63 vs 1.10.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Dinamo Tirana is the favourite, not a value bet.
Dinamo Tirana vs Skenderbeu Korce overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dinamo Tirana vs Skenderbeu Korce
| Probability | Dinamo Tirana | Draw | Skenderbeu Korce |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 48.5% | 26.9% | 24.5% |
| Market | 51.7% | 26.4% | 21.9% |
| Final | 50.9% | 26.5% | 22.5% |
| Edge | -0.8% | +0.1% | +0.7% |
Why Dinamo Tirana
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.63 vs 1.10.
Best available price on the pick: 1.75, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.9% per unit staked (our 50.9% × 1.75 − 1).
Dinamo Tirana vs Skenderbeu Korce match preview
Dinamo Tirana hosts Skenderbeu Korce in the Albania Superliga, with kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, Dinamo Tirana has a 49% probability of winning, while Skenderbeu Korce stands at 24%, and a draw is estimated at 27%. The expected goals for Dinamo Tirana are 1.63, compared to Skenderbeu Korce's 1.10, suggesting a competitive match. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1, occurring at a 10% probability.
In terms of recent form, Dinamo Tirana has recorded two draws, one win, and two losses in their last five matches, while Skenderbeu Korce has two draws, two wins, and one loss. Historically, in their last ten encounters, Dinamo Tirana has secured six victories, with Skenderbeu Korce winning twice and two matches ending in a draw. Both teams are also expected to score, with a 55% probability for both teams to find the net.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dinamo Tirana and Skenderbeu Korce expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.73
Dinamo Tirana and Skenderbeu Korce attack and defence ratings
Dinamo Tirana
Skenderbeu Korce
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dinamo Tirana vs Skenderbeu Korce markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dinamo Tirana | 50.9% | 1.96 | -0.8% | 1.75 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.4% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.9% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.5% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dinamo Tirana | 50.9% |
| Draw | 26.5% | |
| Skenderbeu Korce | 22.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.9% |
| No | 45.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dinamo Tirana win | 26.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 51.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.9% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 1-0 | 9.4% |
Dinamo Tirana vs Skenderbeu Korce stats
Dinamo Tirana and Skenderbeu Korce recent form
| DDWLLW | |
| DDWWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dinamo Tirana and Skenderbeu Korce season so far
Dinamo Tirana record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Skenderbeu Korce record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).
Dinamo Tirana vs Skenderbeu Korce head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Skenderbeu Korce | Dinamo Tirana | Albania Superliga | 0-1 |
| 2025-03-30 | Skenderbeu Korce | Dinamo Tirana | Superliga | 4-1 |
| 2025-02-26 | Skenderbeu Korce | Dinamo Tirana | Cup | 0-4 |
| 2025-02-06 | Dinamo Tirana | Skenderbeu Korce | Cup | 0-2 |
| 2025-02-01 | Dinamo Tirana | Skenderbeu Korce | Superliga | 1-1 |
| 2024-11-23 | Skenderbeu Korce | Dinamo Tirana | Superliga | 2-2 |
| 2024-09-16 | Dinamo Tirana | Skenderbeu Korce | Superliga | 2-1 |
| 2024-03-30 | Dinamo Tirana | Skenderbeu Korce | Superliga | 2-0 |
| 2024-02-21 | Skenderbeu Korce | Dinamo Tirana | Superliga | 0-1 |
| 2023-10-31 | Dinamo Tirana | Skenderbeu Korce | Superliga | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Dinamo Tirana vs Skenderbeu Korce odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.7%, draw 26.4%, away 21.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.38 | 4.21 |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.05 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.40 |
| Dafabet | 1.75 | 3.45 | 4.10 |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.38 | 4.10 |