Atlético Ottawa
vs
Forge
1 – 2 Full time
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Atlético Ottawa vs Forge
| Probability | Atlético Ottawa | Draw | Forge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 27.4% | 27.6% | 45.0% |
| Market | 17.2% | 22.1% | 60.8% |
| Final | 19.7% | 23.5% | 56.8% |
| Edge | +10.2% | +5.5% | -15.7% |
Why Forge
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 1.16.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Atlético Ottawa and Forge expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.71
Atlético Ottawa and Forge attack and defence ratings
Atlético Ottawa
Forge
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge: result vs prediction
Atlético Ottawa 1 – 2 Forge
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Before and after this match
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Forge | 56.8% | 1.76 | -15.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.9% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 80.3% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.0% | 1.82 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Atlético Ottawa | 19.7% |
| Draw | 23.5% | |
| Forge | 56.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.3% |
| No | 44.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 43.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 80.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Forge win | 23.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 55.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.2% |
| 1-2 | 9.3% | |
| 0-1 | 9.1% |
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge stats
Atlético Ottawa and Forge recent form
| WWWLLD | |
| WWDDDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Atlético Ottawa and Forge going into this match
Atlético Ottawa record
- They have won 13 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Forge record
- They have won 16 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | Canadian Premier League | 3-0 |
| 2026-05-24 | Atlético Ottawa | Forge | Canadian Premier League | 2-1 |
| 2026-04-04 | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | Canadian Premier League | 2-0 |
| 2025-10-26 | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | Canadian Premier League | 1-2 |
| 2025-09-21 | Atlético Ottawa | Forge | Canadian Premier League | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-17 | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | Canadian Premier League | 2-0 |
| 2025-07-12 | Atlético Ottawa | Forge | Canadian Premier League | 1-1 |
| 2025-05-13 | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | Canadian Premier League | 2-2 |
| 2024-11-02 | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | Canadian Premier League | 1-0 |
| 2024-10-12 | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | Canadian Premier League | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Atlético Ottawa vs Forge odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 18.5%, draw 23.4%, away 58.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.55 | 4.10 | 1.46 |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.65 |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.50 |
| Betano | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.85 |
| Betfair | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 |
| Dafabet | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.82 |
| Marathonbet | 5.30 | 4.10 | 1.45 |
| Pinnacle | 5.47 | 4.31 | 1.48 |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.80 | 1.53 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .