Canadian Premier League · ·Group Stage

Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Cavalry FC

3 – 0 Predicted score · 9% model probability

ATCO Field, Foothills County

Cavalry FC 78%
Draw 14%
Pacific FC 8%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Cavalry FC wins
78%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
98%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
3 – 0
9% of simulated outcomes

Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCavalry FCDrawPacific FC
Model80.3%12.7%7.0%
Market77.8%14.5%7.7%
Final78.4%14.1%7.5%
Edge+2.5%-1.8%-0.7%

Confidence: Low

Why Cavalry FC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.12 vs 0.90.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Cavalry FC below the model: +2.5 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.20, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC match preview

Cavalry FC is heavily favored in their upcoming match against Pacific FC, with a probability of 82% for a win. The model predicts a most likely scoreline of 3-0, with an expected goals tally of 3.29 for Cavalry FC compared to just 0.94 for Pacific FC. The analysis indicates a strong likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 79%, and both teams scoring at 59%.

In terms of recent form, Cavalry FC has recorded two losses followed by three matches without defeat, while Pacific FC has struggled, with two losses and only one win in their last six matches. Historically, Cavalry FC has dominated the head-to-head encounters, winning 8 of the last 10 matchups against Pacific FC, who have only managed one victory in that span.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Cavalry FC ↓ / Pacific FC → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 2 9% 8% 3 9% 8% 4+ 15% 14%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 92%
3+ goals 77%
No goals 2%

Cavalry FC and Pacific FC expected goals

Cavalry FC 3.12
Pacific FC 0.90

Total expected goals: 4.02

Cavalry FC and Pacific FC attack and defence ratings

Cavalry FC

Attack 1.30 +30%
Defence 0.88 -12%

Pacific FC

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 1.38 +38%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Group Stage fixtures

Canadian Premier League

Before and after this match

Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Cavalry FC 78.4% 1.28 +2.5% 1.20
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 76.5% 1.31 — —
Both teams to score Yes 57.4% 1.74 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 92.5% 1.08 — —
Handicap -1 Cavalry FC win 62.6% 1.60 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Cavalry FC78.4%
Draw14.1%
Pacific FC7.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.576.5%
Under 2.523.5%
Both teams to scoreYes57.4%
No42.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)92.5%
12 (either side)85.9%
X2 (draw or away)21.6%
Handicap -1Cavalry FC win62.6%
Push (exactly one goal)17.6%
Loss19.7%
Correct score (top 3)3-09.1%
2-08.7%
3-18.2%

Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC stats

Cavalry FC and Pacific FC recent form

newest first
Cavalry FC DLLWDW
Pacific FC LLLWDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Cavalry FC and Pacific FC season so far

league record

Cavalry FC record

  • They have won 16 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 26 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 26 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).

Pacific FC record

  • They have won 2 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 26 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

8Cavalry FC wins 1Draws 1Pacific FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-13Pacific FCCavalry FCCanadian Premier League0-1
2026-05-24Cavalry FCPacific FCCanadian Premier League3-0
2026-05-09Pacific FCCavalry FCCanadian Championship1-3
2026-04-05Pacific FCCavalry FCCanadian Premier League1-2
2025-10-05Pacific FCCavalry FCCanadian Premier League3-3
2025-08-04Pacific FCCavalry FCCanadian Premier League1-0
2025-06-22Cavalry FCPacific FCCanadian Premier League1-0
2025-05-17Cavalry FCPacific FCCanadian Premier League4-0
2024-10-05Pacific FCCavalry FCCanadian Premier League1-4
2024-08-24Cavalry FCPacific FCCanadian Premier League1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Cavalry FC vs Pacific FC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 78.3%, draw 14.1%, away 7.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.15 6.05 12.00
Bet365 1.14 7.00 12.00
BetVictor 1.17 6.50 12.00
Betano 1.19 7.00 11.75
Betfair 1.12 7.00 13.00
Dafabet 1.18 7.20 12.00
Marathonbet 1.15 6.00 11.50
Pinnacle 1.20 6.38 9.43
William Hill 1.20 5.50 11.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.16 ▲ +0.02
X 6.21 ▼ -0.79
2 11.75 ▼ -1.25

4 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Cavalry FC Predicted score 3 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now