Deportivo Cuenca
vs
Orense SC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Deportivo Cuenca
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Deportivo Cuenca is the favourite, not a value bet.
Deportivo Cuenca vs Orense SC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Deportivo Cuenca vs Orense SC
| Probability | Deportivo Cuenca | Draw | Orense SC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 35.6% | 30.5% | 33.9% |
| Market | 41.2% | 31.7% | 27.1% |
| Final | 39.8% | 31.4% | 28.8% |
| Edge | -1.4% | -0.3% | +1.7% |
Why Deportivo Cuenca
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.30, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.4% per unit staked (our 39.8% Γ 2.30 β 1).
Deportivo Cuenca vs Orense SC match preview
Deportivo Cuenca faces Orense SC in a Liga Pro matchup, with probabilities indicating a 40% chance of a home win for Cuenca, while Orense SC has a 29% chance of victory and a 31% likelihood of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of Deportivo Cuenca, with expected goals of 1.20 for Cuenca and 1.17 for Orense SC.
In terms of recent form, Deportivo Cuenca has recorded one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six matches, while Orense SC has managed two draws, one win, and three losses in the same timeframe. Historically, in their last ten encounters, Deportivo Cuenca has secured one win, with Orense SC winning six times and three matches ending in a draw.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Deportivo Cuenca and Orense SC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.37
Deportivo Cuenca and Orense SC attack and defence ratings
Deportivo Cuenca
Orense SC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Relegation Group - 6 fixtures
Before and after this match
Deportivo Cuenca vs Orense SC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Deportivo Cuenca | 39.8% | 2.51 | -1.4% | 2.30 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 57.7% | 1.73 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 50.5% | 1.98 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.2% | 1.41 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 64.4% | 1.55 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Deportivo Cuenca | 39.8% |
| Draw | 31.4% | |
| Orense SC | 28.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 42.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 57.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 49.5% |
| No | 50.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Deportivo Cuenca win | 15.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 64.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.4% |
| 0-0 | 10.7% | |
| 1-0 | 9.9% |
Deportivo Cuenca vs Orense SC stats
Deportivo Cuenca and Orense SC recent form
| LWWDDD | |
| DWDDLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Deportivo Cuenca and Orense SC season so far
Deportivo Cuenca record
- They have won 12 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 11 of 35 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Orense SC record
- They have won 10 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 35 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Cuenca vs Orense SC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Orense SC | Deportivo Cuenca | Liga Pro | 0-0 |
| 2026-08-16 | Orense SC | Deportivo Cuenca | Liga Pro | 2-0 |
| 2026-04-22 | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | Liga Pro | 1-3 |
| 2025-08-31 | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | Liga Pro | 1-1 |
| 2025-05-10 | Orense SC | Deportivo Cuenca | Liga Pro | 1-0 |
| 2024-08-10 | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | Liga Pro | 1-2 |
| 2024-03-10 | Orense SC | Deportivo Cuenca | Liga Pro | 1-1 |
| 2023-09-03 | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | Liga Pro | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-08 | Orense SC | Deportivo Cuenca | Liga Pro | 2-0 |
| 2022-10-15 | Orense SC | Deportivo Cuenca | Liga Pro | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Deportivo Cuenca vs Orense SC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 41.2%, draw 31.7%, away 27.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 2.98 | 3.49 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.80 | 3.50 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 2.75 | 2.88 |
| Betano | 2.30 | 2.87 | 3.50 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 2.85 | 3.34 |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 3.02 | 3.65 |
| SBO | 2.12 | 2.88 | 2.83 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .