Mushuc Runa SC
vs
Delfin SC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Mushuc Runa SC
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Mushuc Runa SC is the favourite, not a value bet.
Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC
| Probability | Mushuc Runa SC | Draw | Delfin SC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 36.8% | 26.6% | 36.6% |
| Market | 55.0% | 25.3% | 19.7% |
| Final | 50.5% | 25.6% | 23.9% |
| Edge | -4.6% | +0.3% | +4.2% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -14.2% per unit staked (our 50.5% Γ 1.70 β 1).
Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC match preview
Mushuc Runa SC faces Delfin SC in an upcoming Liga Pro match, with Mushuc Runa SC holding a 50% probability of winning, while Delfin SC stands at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of Mushuc Runa SC, which has an 8% likelihood. The expected goals for both teams are closely matched, with Mushuc Runa SC at 1.50 and Delfin SC at 1.49.
In terms of recent form, Mushuc Runa SC has struggled, recording five games without a win (L-L-D-L-D-L), while Delfin SC has shown better performance with three wins in their last six matches (W-L-W-W-D-D). The model suggests a 57% chance for over 2.5 goals and a 61% chance for both teams to score, indicating a potentially competitive match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Mushuc Runa SC and Delfin SC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.99
Mushuc Runa SC and Delfin SC attack and defence ratings
Mushuc Runa SC
Delfin SC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Relegation Group - 6 fixtures
Before and after this match
Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mushuc Runa SC | 50.5% | 1.98 | -4.6% | 1.70 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% | 1.74 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.3% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.1% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 63.2% | 1.58 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mushuc Runa SC | 50.5% |
| Draw | 25.6% | |
| Delfin SC | 23.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.3% |
| No | 38.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Mushuc Runa SC win | 18.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.6% | |
| Loss | 63.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.4% |
| 2-1 | 8.4% | |
| 1-2 | 8.4% |
Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC stats
Mushuc Runa SC and Delfin SC recent form
| LLDLDL | |
| WLWWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Mushuc Runa SC and Delfin SC season so far
Mushuc Runa SC record
- They have won 9 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 35 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
Delfin SC record
- They have won 10 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.1 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 15 of 35 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Delfin SC | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro | 3-2 |
| 2026-08-28 | Mushuc Runa SC | Delfin SC | Liga Pro | 1-0 |
| 2026-05-03 | Delfin SC | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro | 1-0 |
| 2025-06-15 | Delfin SC | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro | 3-1 |
| 2025-02-18 | Mushuc Runa SC | Delfin SC | Liga Pro | 2-0 |
| 2024-11-08 | Delfin SC | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro | 4-2 |
| 2024-05-19 | Mushuc Runa SC | Delfin SC | Liga Pro | 5-0 |
| 2023-09-16 | Mushuc Runa SC | Delfin SC | Liga Pro | 2-0 |
| 2023-04-16 | Delfin SC | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro | 3-0 |
| 2022-09-25 | Delfin SC | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Mushuc Runa SC vs Delfin SC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 55.0%, draw 25.3%, away 19.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 3.68 | 4.91 |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 5.25 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.65 | 4.90 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
| Dafabet | 1.69 | 3.65 | 4.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 3.52 | 4.70 |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 3.81 | 4.70 |
| SBO | 1.60 | 3.23 | 4.25 |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .