Ilves
vs
SJK
2 – 0 Full time
| 36′ | F. Constantini | ||
| 41′ | Samuel Friday James | ||
| 41′ | Anton Popovitch | ||
| 43′ | Teemu Hytönen | ||
| 45′ | Teemu HytönenElias Tamminen | ||
| 50′ | K. Nwanege | ||
| 61′ | Salim Giabo YussifTopias Töllinen | ||
| 61′ | Leon VesterbackaT. Kangaskokko | ||
| 61′ | Apostolos VelliosEetu Mömmö | ||
| 61′ | Elias MastokangasMurilo Henrique de Araujo Santos | ||
| 62′ | Oskari MultalaYiandro Raap | ||
| 70′ | Stanislav BaranovJesse Kilo | ||
| 71′ | Yacouba SackoHamidou Coulibaly | ||
| 77′ | Kelwin Souza do NascimentoAziz Cisse | ||
| 82′ | Elias Tamminen | ||
| 85′ | Kalle WalliusFranck Régis Ehui Kouakou | ||
| 90′ | Elias Tamminen |
Match stats
| 6 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 35 | Possession % | 65 |
| 0 | Corners | 10 |
| 8 | Fouls | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 269 | Accurate passes | 448 |
Ilves vs SJK overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ilves vs SJK
| Probability | Ilves | Draw | SJK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 44.5% | 32.9% | 22.6% |
| Market | 49.3% | 24.9% | 25.8% |
| Final | 48.1% | 26.9% | 25.0% |
| Edge | -4.8% | +8.0% | -3.2% |
Why Ilves
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.18 vs 0.77.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ilves and SJK expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.95
Ilves and SJK attack and defence ratings
Ilves
SJK
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Ilves vs SJK: result vs prediction
Ilves 2 – 0 SJK
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Relegation Group - 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
Ilves vs SJK markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ilves | 48.1% | 2.08 | -4.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 69.0% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 61.5% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.0% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.5% | 1.80 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ilves | 48.1% |
| Draw | 26.9% | |
| SJK | 25.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 31.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 69.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 38.5% |
| No | 61.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ilves win | 20.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.4% | |
| Loss | 55.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 15.5% |
| 0-0 | 15.5% | |
| 1-1 | 14.2% |
Ilves vs SJK stats
Ilves and SJK recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ilves and SJK going into this match
Ilves record
- They have won 10 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 9 of 9 penalties (100%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SJK record
- They have won 6 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 26 matches.
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ilves vs SJK head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | Ilves | SJK | Veikkausliiga | 2-2 |
| 2026-05-02 | SJK | Ilves | Veikkausliiga | 1-1 |
| 2026-02-18 | Ilves | SJK | League Cup | 3-1 |
| 2025-11-03 | Ilves | SJK | Veikkausliiga | 3-3 |
| 2025-10-04 | SJK | Ilves | Veikkausliiga | 2-1 |
| 2025-07-05 | SJK | Ilves | Veikkausliiga | 1-1 |
| 2025-06-18 | Ilves | SJK | Veikkausliiga | 2-3 |
| 2025-01-25 | Ilves | SJK | League Cup | 1-1 |
| 2024-10-19 | Ilves | SJK | Veikkausliiga | 4-0 |
| 2024-06-19 | Ilves | SJK | Veikkausliiga | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Ilves vs SJK odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 49.3%, draw 24.9%, away 25.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 3.72 | 3.58 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.65 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 3.72 | 3.58 |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 4.02 | 3.72 |
| SBO | 1.84 | 3.32 | 3.28 |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .