FF Jaro
vs
Mariehamn
1 – 1 Full time
| 1′ | Tuomas Koivisto | ||
| 64′ | Ville Vuorinen | ||
| 69′ | Viktor WidlundSebastian Dahlström | ||
| 69′ | Adam LarssonJelle van der Heyden | ||
| 75′ | Kaius HardénAdam Vidjeskog | ||
| 79′ | Gergő Kocsis | ||
| 84′ | Ville VuorinenJoni Remesaho | ||
| 84′ | Jonathan LawsonLinus Zetterstrom | ||
| 84′ | Jim MyrevikValde Löfs |
Match stats
| 17 | Shots | 18 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 48 | Possession % | 52 |
| 6 | Corners | 6 |
| 7 | Fouls | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 186 | Accurate passes | 549 |
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FF Jaro vs Mariehamn
| Probability | FF Jaro | Draw | Mariehamn |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 29.1% | 31.8% | 39.0% |
| Market | 41.9% | 27.6% | 30.5% |
| Final | 38.7% | 28.7% | 32.6% |
| Edge | -12.8% | +4.2% | +8.5% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FF Jaro and Mariehamn expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.17
FF Jaro and Mariehamn attack and defence ratings
FF Jaro
Mariehamn
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn: result vs prediction
FF Jaro 1 – 1 Mariehamn
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Relegation Group - 27 fixtures
Before and after this match
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FF Jaro | 38.7% | 2.58 | -12.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 63.1% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.1% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.3% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 70.9% | 1.41 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FF Jaro | 38.7% |
| Draw | 28.7% | |
| Mariehamn | 32.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 36.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 63.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.9% |
| No | 55.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | FF Jaro win | 11.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.9% | |
| Loss | 70.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.7% |
| 0-0 | 12.7% | |
| 0-1 | 12.2% |
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn stats
FF Jaro and Mariehamn recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FF Jaro and Mariehamn going into this match
FF Jaro record
- They have won 4 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 12 of 26 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
Mariehamn record
- They have won 4 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 26 matches.
- They have failed to score in 12 of 26 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Mariehamn | FF Jaro | Veikkausliiga | 2-0 |
| 2026-05-23 | FF Jaro | Mariehamn | Veikkausliiga | 3-0 |
| 2025-09-28 | FF Jaro | Mariehamn | Veikkausliiga | 2-3 |
| 2025-07-06 | FF Jaro | Mariehamn | Veikkausliiga | 1-1 |
| 2025-04-05 | Mariehamn | FF Jaro | Veikkausliiga | 0-2 |
| 2015-09-17 | FF Jaro | Mariehamn | Veikkausliiga | 0-0 |
| 2015-07-19 | Mariehamn | FF Jaro | Veikkausliiga | 4-3 |
| 2015-04-12 | FF Jaro | Mariehamn | Veikkausliiga | 1-1 |
| 2014-10-18 | FF Jaro | Mariehamn | Veikkausliiga | 1-0 |
| 2014-06-15 | Mariehamn | FF Jaro | Veikkausliiga | 4-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FF Jaro vs Mariehamn odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 41.9%, draw 27.4%, away 30.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.34 | 3.11 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.05 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
| Dafabet | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.15 |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.34 | 3.10 |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.54 | 3.10 |
| SBO | 2.08 | 3.10 | 2.87 |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .