Kosovo Superliga Β· Β·Matchday 13

Gjilani vs Malisheva

Garuda Lions Prediction: Malisheva

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.21 vs 0.90.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Gjilani 26%
Draw 32%
Malisheva 42%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Malisheva wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
86%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
43%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
13% of simulated outcomes

Gjilani vs Malisheva overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gjilani vs Malisheva

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGjilaniDrawMalisheva
Model26.2%32.1%41.8%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final26.2%32.1%41.8%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Malisheva

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.21 vs 0.90.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Gjilani vs Malisheva match preview

Gjilani will face Malisheva in the Kosovo Superliga, with kickoff scheduled for November 7, 2026. According to our model, Gjilani has a 26% chance of winning, while Malisheva holds a 42% probability. The most likely scoreline is 0-1 in favor of Malisheva, occurring at a rate of 13%. Expected goals are estimated at 0.90 for Gjilani and 1.21 for Malisheva.

In terms of recent form, Gjilani has recorded two draws and two wins in their last six matches, while Malisheva has been more consistent with four wins and two draws. The head-to-head record over the last ten encounters shows Gjilani with two wins, two draws, and Malisheva with six victories. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gjilani ↓ / Malisheva β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 13% 9% 1 10% 15% 8% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 63%
3+ goals 35%
No goals 14%

Gjilani and Malisheva expected goals

Gjilani 0.90
Malisheva 1.21

Total expected goals: 2.10

Gjilani and Malisheva attack and defence ratings

Gjilani

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 0.77 -23%

Malisheva

Attack 1.32 +32%
Defence 0.63 -37%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Kosovo Superliga

Before and after this match

Gjilani vs Malisheva markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Malisheva 41.8% 2.39 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 64.8% 1.54 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 57.1% 1.75 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 73.8% 1.35 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 58.2% 1.72 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gjilani26.2%
Draw32.1%
Malisheva41.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.535.2%
Under 2.564.8%
Both teams to scoreYes42.9%
No57.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)58.2%
12 (either side)67.9%
X2 (draw or away)73.8%
Handicap -1Malisheva win18.9%
Push (exactly one goal)22.9%
Loss58.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.5%
0-013.5%
0-113.4%

Gjilani vs Malisheva stats

Gjilani and Malisheva recent form

newest first
Gjilani DDWWLL
Malisheva DWWDWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gjilani and Malisheva season so far

league record

Gjilani record

  • They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Malisheva record

  • They have won 8 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They average 2.7 goals per game on the road against 1.5 at home.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Gjilani vs Malisheva head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Gjilani wins 2Draws 6Malisheva wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-06MalishevaGjilaniKosovo Superliga3-1
2026-04-29MalishevaGjilaniKosovo Superliga3-1
2026-02-28GjilaniMalishevaKosovo Superliga2-1
2025-11-09MalishevaGjilaniKosovo Superliga1-2
2025-09-14GjilaniMalishevaKosovo Superliga1-3
2025-05-06GjilaniMalishevaSuperliga0-0
2025-03-12MalishevaGjilaniSuperliga4-1
2024-12-01GjilaniMalishevaSuperliga0-1
2024-09-22MalishevaGjilaniSuperliga2-1
2024-05-05MalishevaGjilaniSuperliga0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Gjilani vs Malisheva odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Malisheva Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now