Daejeon Citizen
vs
Incheon United
2 – 0 Full time
| 42′ | Lee Myung-Joo | ||
| 45′ | Seo Jae-min | ||
| 45′ | Gustav Ludwigson | ||
| 55′ | Park Kyung-Sub | ||
| 57′ | Kim Gun-hee | ||
| 60′ | Park Seung-hoGerso Fernandes | ||
| 60′ | Morgan FerrierStefan Mugoša | ||
| 62′ | Joo Min-KyuDiogo Oliveira | ||
| 68′ | Kim Seong-MinLee Dong-ryul | ||
| 71′ | Diogo Oliveira | ||
| 79′ | Lee Myung-Jae | ||
| 80′ | Um Won-SangJoão Victor | ||
| 80′ | Seo Jin-Su Kim Jun-Beom | ||
| 83′ | Lee Sang-kiChoi Seung-gu | ||
| 83′ | Lee Myung-JooLee Min-hyuk | ||
| 89′ | Kang Yun-sungLee Soon-min | ||
| 89′ | Gustav LudwigsonJeong Jae-hee |
Match stats
| 10 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 47 | Possession % | 53 |
| 5 | Corners | 1 |
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United
| Probability | Daejeon Citizen | Draw | Incheon United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.6% | 28.0% | 34.3% |
| Market | 46.4% | 27.3% | 26.3% |
| Final | 44.2% | 27.5% | 28.3% |
| Edge | -2.2% | +0.2% | +2.0% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Daejeon Citizen and Incheon United expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.73
Daejeon Citizen and Incheon United attack and defence ratings
Daejeon Citizen
Incheon United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United: result vs prediction
Daejeon Citizen 2 – 0 Incheon United
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Championship Group - 35 fixtures
Before and after this match
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Daejeon Citizen | 44.2% | 2.26 | -2.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.7% | 1.76 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.5% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.4% | 1.60 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Daejeon Citizen | 44.2% |
| Draw | 27.5% | |
| Incheon United | 28.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.7% |
| No | 43.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 55.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Daejeon Citizen win | 18.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.5% | |
| Loss | 62.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.3% |
| 2-1 | 8.5% | |
| 1-2 | 8.1% |
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United stats
Daejeon Citizen and Incheon United recent form
| DWWWDD | |
| WWDWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Daejeon Citizen and Incheon United going into this match
Daejeon Citizen record
- They have won 13 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 34 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 34 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Incheon United record
- They have won 13 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 34 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 34 matches.
- They have converted 8 of 9 penalties (89%).
- 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Incheon United | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 | 1-1 |
| 2026-05-05 | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-03-18 | Incheon United | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 | 1-3 |
| 2024-11-10 | Incheon United | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 | 1-2 |
| 2024-08-17 | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | K League 1 | 2-1 |
| 2024-05-18 | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | K League 1 | 0-1 |
| 2024-03-30 | Incheon United | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 | 2-0 |
| 2023-07-16 | Incheon United | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 | 2-0 |
| 2023-06-04 | Daejeon Citizen | Incheon United | K League 1 | 1-3 |
| 2023-03-04 | Incheon United | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 | 3-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 46.4%, draw 27.3%, away 26.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.35 | 3.60 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.06 | 3.50 | 3.70 |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.73 |
| SBO | 2.04 | 2.98 | 3.08 |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .