FC Seoul
vs
Ulsan Hyundai FC
1 – 2 Full time
| 26′ | Kim Young-Gwon | ||
| 35′ | Lee Dong-gyeong | ||
| 45′ | Leonardo RuizCho Young-wook | ||
| 60′ | Lee Sang-minLee Han-do | ||
| 71′ | Lee Jin-HyunYago Cariello Ribeiro | ||
| 71′ | Yong-Woo ParkDarijan Bojanić | ||
| 75′ | Lee Han-do | ||
| 77′ | Cho Hyun-Taek | ||
| 83′ | Lee Dong-gyeongSim Sang-Min | ||
| 83′ | Yoon Jong-GyuLee Hui-gyun | ||
| 90′ | Yago Cariello Ribeiro | ||
| 90′ | Erick FariasBaek In-Woo |
Match stats
| 12 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 64 | Possession % | 36 |
| 9 | Corners | 0 |
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai FC
| Probability | FC Seoul | Draw | Ulsan Hyundai FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.8% | 25.2% | 32.0% |
| Market | 48.7% | 24.5% | 26.8% |
| Final | 47.2% | 24.7% | 28.1% |
| Edge | -1.5% | +0.2% | +1.3% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Seoul and Ulsan Hyundai FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.22
FC Seoul and Ulsan Hyundai FC attack and defence ratings
FC Seoul
Ulsan Hyundai FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai FC: result vs prediction
FC Seoul 1 – 2 Ulsan Hyundai FC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Championship Group - 35 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Seoul | 47.2% | 2.12 | -1.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.4% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.7% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.3% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.2% | 1.75 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Seoul | 47.2% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Ulsan Hyundai FC | 28.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.7% |
| No | 35.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Seoul win | 23.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.6% | |
| Loss | 57.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.3% |
| 2-1 | 8.9% | |
| 1-2 | 7.6% |
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai FC stats
FC Seoul and Ulsan Hyundai FC recent form
| LDDWLW | |
| WDWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Seoul and Ulsan Hyundai FC going into this match
FC Seoul record
- They have won 20 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 13 clean sheets in 34 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 34 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ulsan Hyundai FC record
- They have won 16 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 34 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 34 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 8 penalties (62%).
- 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2026-07-26 | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | K League 1 | 1-3 |
| 2026-04-15 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 1-4 |
| 2025-08-24 | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | K League 1 | 3-2 |
| 2025-07-20 | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | K League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2025-04-05 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 0-0 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | K League 1 | 1-1 |
| 2024-07-13 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2024-06-16 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 2-2 |
| 2024-05-04 | FC Seoul | Ulsan Hyundai FC | K League 1 | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 48.7%, draw 24.5%, away 26.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.84 | 3.50 |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.95 | 3.40 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.90 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.65 |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 3.84 | 3.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 4.08 | 3.45 |
| SBO | 1.92 | 3.24 | 3.13 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .