K League 1 · Full time ·Championship Group - 35

Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors

3 – 2 Full time

Chuncheon Songam Sports Town, ChuncheonReferee: Choi Hyun-Jae

Gangwon FC 39%
Draw 30%
Jeonbuk Motors 31%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGangwon FCDrawJeonbuk Motors
Model34.0%31.5%34.5%
Market40.5%29.4%30.1%
Final38.8%29.9%31.2%
Edge-1.6%+0.5%+1.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gangwon FC ↓ / Jeonbuk Motors → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 11% 1 11% 15% 7% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 67%
3+ goals 39%
No goals 12%

Gangwon FC and Jeonbuk Motors expected goals

Gangwon FC 1.11
Jeonbuk Motors 1.12

Total expected goals: 2.23

Gangwon FC and Jeonbuk Motors attack and defence ratings

Gangwon FC

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Jeonbuk Motors

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors: result vs prediction

Gangwon FC 3 – 2 Jeonbuk Motors

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Championship Group - 35 fixtures

K League 1

Before and after this match

Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Gangwon FC 38.8% 2.57 -1.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 61.4% 1.63 — —
Both teams to score No 53.4% 1.87 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 70.1% 1.43 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 66.0% 1.52 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gangwon FC38.8%
Draw29.9%
Jeonbuk Motors31.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.538.6%
Under 2.561.4%
Both teams to scoreYes46.6%
No53.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)68.8%
12 (either side)70.1%
X2 (draw or away)61.2%
Handicap -1Gangwon FC win14.3%
Push (exactly one goal)19.7%
Loss66.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.7%
0-012.0%
0-110.7%

Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors stats

Gangwon FC and Jeonbuk Motors recent form

newest first
Gangwon FC LDDWDL
Jeonbuk Motors DDWLDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gangwon FC and Jeonbuk Motors going into this match

league record before kick-off

Gangwon FC record

  • They have won 11 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 14 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 34 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 6 penalties (50%).
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jeonbuk Motors record

  • They have won 12 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 14 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 34 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Gangwon FC wins 4Draws 3Jeonbuk Motors wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-09Gangwon FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 11-1
2026-07-04Jeonbuk MotorsGangwon FCK League 11-2
2026-04-18Gangwon FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 11-1
2025-11-01Gangwon FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 10-0
2025-08-27Gangwon FCJeonbuk MotorsFA Cup1-2
2025-08-20Jeonbuk MotorsGangwon FCFA Cup1-1
2025-07-23Jeonbuk MotorsGangwon FCK League 12-0
2025-06-13Gangwon FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 10-3
2025-03-09Jeonbuk MotorsGangwon FCK League 10-1
2024-07-26Gangwon FCJeonbuk MotorsK League 14-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Gangwon FC vs Jeonbuk Motors odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 40.5%, draw 29.4%, away 30.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.34 3.16 3.06
Bet365 2.25 3.25 3.10
BetVictor 2.30 3.20 3.10
Betano 2.32 3.15 3.10
Betfair 2.30 3.20 3.00
Dafabet 2.38 3.30 3.20
Marathonbet 2.32 3.16 3.05
Pinnacle 2.37 3.27 3.24
SBO 2.23 2.90 2.80
William Hill 2.30 3.00 3.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.31 ▼ -0.01
X 3.18 ▲ +0.02
2 3.10 —

12 snapshots recorded, from .