K League 1 Β· Β·Championship Group - 34

FC Seoul vs Incheon United

Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Seoul

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” FC Seoul is the favourite, not a value bet.

Seoul World Cup Stadium, Seoul

FC Seoul 50%
Draw 26%
Incheon United 24%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance FC Seoul wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

FC Seoul vs Incheon United overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Seoul vs Incheon United

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC SeoulDrawIncheon United
Model40.1%28.0%31.9%
Market52.8%25.6%21.6%
Final49.7%26.2%24.2%
Edge-3.2%+0.6%+2.6%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.83, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.1% per unit staked (our 49.7% Γ— 1.83 βˆ’ 1).

FC Seoul vs Incheon United match preview

FC Seoul faces Incheon United in a K League 1 matchup with a kickoff scheduled for November 1, 2026. According to our model, FC Seoul has a 40% probability of winning, while Incheon United stands at 32%, with a 28% chance of a draw. The expected goals are 1.45 for FC Seoul and 1.27 for Incheon United, indicating a closely contested match. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of FC Seoul, occurring with a 9% probability.

In terms of recent form, FC Seoul has recorded two wins and three draws in their last six matches, while Incheon United has managed two wins and four draws in the same span. Historically, FC Seoul has been dominant in their last ten encounters, winning six times compared to Incheon United's two victories and two draws. Both teams have a 56% chance of scoring, with over 2.5 goals expected at 51%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Seoul ↓ / Incheon United β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 7% 1 8% 13% 8% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

FC Seoul and Incheon United expected goals

FC Seoul 1.45
Incheon United 1.27

Total expected goals: 2.72

FC Seoul and Incheon United attack and defence ratings

FC Seoul

Attack 1.36 +36%
Defence 0.92 -8%

Incheon United

Attack 1.13 +13%
Defence 0.82 -18%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Championship Group - 34 fixtures

K League 1

Before and after this match

FC Seoul vs Incheon United markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Seoul 49.7% 2.01 -3.2% 1.83
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.1% 1.96 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 56.2% 1.78 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 75.8% 1.32 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 59.9% 1.67 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Seoul49.7%
Draw26.2%
Incheon United24.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.1%
Under 2.548.9%
Both teams to scoreYes56.2%
No43.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)75.8%
12 (either side)73.8%
X2 (draw or away)50.3%
Handicap -1FC Seoul win19.8%
Push (exactly one goal)20.3%
Loss59.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.3%
2-18.8%
1-08.3%

FC Seoul vs Incheon United stats

FC Seoul and Incheon United recent form

newest first
FC Seoul DDWLWL
Incheon United WDWDDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Seoul and Incheon United season so far

league record

FC Seoul record

  • They have won 20 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 32 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Incheon United record

  • They have won 11 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 9 clean sheets in 32 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 32 matches.
  • They have converted 8 of 9 penalties (89%).
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FC Seoul vs Incheon United head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

6FC Seoul wins 2Draws 2Incheon United wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-05FC SeoulIncheon UnitedK League 11-0
2026-07-05FC SeoulIncheon UnitedK League 11-0
2026-02-28Incheon UnitedFC SeoulK League 11-2
2024-07-27Incheon UnitedFC SeoulK League 10-1
2024-05-11Incheon UnitedFC SeoulK League 11-2
2024-03-10FC SeoulIncheon UnitedK League 10-0
2023-07-22FC SeoulIncheon UnitedK League 10-1
2023-06-07Incheon UnitedFC SeoulK League 11-1
2023-02-25FC SeoulIncheon UnitedK League 12-1
2022-08-27Incheon UnitedFC SeoulK League 12-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Seoul vs Incheon United odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 52.8%, draw 25.6%, away 21.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.78 3.65 4.28
Bet365 1.70 3.60 4.50
BetVictor 1.75 3.60 4.40
Betano 1.78 3.65 4.20
Betfair 1.75 3.75 4.40
Dafabet 1.83 3.75 4.40
Marathonbet 1.76 3.65 4.30
Pinnacle 1.78 3.88 4.33
SBO 1.77 3.24 3.66
William Hill 1.75 3.60 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.77 β–Ό -0.03
X 3.65 β–Ό -0.02
2 4.31 β–² +0.15

7 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 FC Seoul Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now