US Open Cup · Full time ·Final

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City

0 – 0 Full time

68′J. MartinezG. Tapia
78′R. BurkiB. Lundt
78′S. JeongD. Downs
82′S. Rodriguez
84′D. ChambostS. Bangoura
84′M. FarsiB. Lennon
90′T. HabrouneE. Bailly
90′C. Holse
90′D. Edelman
104′T. Totland
105′S. BecherT. Ostrak
113′A. ZarouryA. Herrera
119′E. Bailly
120′T. Baumgartl
120′L. MacNaughton
120′M. Amundsen
120′C. Durkin
120′G. Tapia
120′D. Downs
120′A. Herrera
120′D. Edelman

ScottsMiracle-Gro FieldReferee: G. J. Gonzalez

Columbus Crew 40%
Draw 26%
St. Louis City 35%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityColumbus CrewDrawSt. Louis City
Model38.9%25.0%36.0%
Market39.9%25.8%34.3%
Final39.6%25.6%34.8%
Edge-0.2%-0.2%+0.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Columbus Crew

  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Columbus Crew ↓ / St. Louis City → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 11% 8% 2 8% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 85%
3+ goals 64%
No goals 5%

Columbus Crew and St. Louis City expected goals

Columbus Crew 1.69
St. Louis City 1.62

Total expected goals: 3.30

Columbus Crew and St. Louis City attack and defence ratings

Columbus Crew

Attack 1.03 +3%
Defence 0.84 -16%

St. Louis City

Attack 1.42 +42%
Defence 0.82 -18%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City: result vs prediction

Columbus Crew 0 – 0 St. Louis City

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Before and after this match

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Columbus Crew 39.6% 2.52 -0.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 64.1% 1.56 — —
Both teams to score Yes 66.3% 1.51 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.4% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 61.1% 1.64 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Columbus Crew39.6%
Draw25.6%
St. Louis City34.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.564.1%
Under 2.535.9%
Both teams to scoreYes66.3%
No33.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)65.2%
12 (either side)74.4%
X2 (draw or away)60.4%
Handicap -1Columbus Crew win20.5%
Push (exactly one goal)18.5%
Loss61.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.0%
2-18.5%
1-28.1%

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City stats

Columbus Crew and St. Louis City recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2Columbus Crew wins 0Draws 0St. Louis City wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-04-13St. Louis CityColumbus CrewMajor League Soccer1-2
2023-07-23Columbus CrewSt. Louis CityLeagues Cup2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Columbus Crew vs St. Louis City odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 39.9%, draw 25.8%, away 34.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.31 3.74 2.71
Bet365 2.35 3.50 2.88
BetVictor 2.25 3.60 2.70
Betano 2.37 3.55 2.87
Betfair 2.20 3.60 2.63
Dafabet 2.42 3.65 2.75
Marathonbet 2.29 3.74 2.70
Pinnacle 2.39 3.68 2.82
SBO 2.36 3.35 2.57
William Hill 2.25 3.30 2.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.33 ▲ +0.04
X 3.60 ▼ -0.07
2 2.71 —

4 snapshots recorded, from .