USL Championship Β· Β·Group Stage

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven

Garuda Lions Prediction: Louisville City

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

Lynn Family StadiumReferee: J. Surgan

Louisville City 56%
Draw 24%
Indy Eleven 21%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Louisville City wins
56%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Louisville City vs Indy Eleven

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityLouisville CityDrawIndy Eleven
Model57.3%24.1%18.7%
Market55.1%23.4%21.4%
Final55.7%23.6%20.8%
Edge+2.2%+0.6%-2.8%

Confidence: Low

Why Louisville City

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.92 vs 1.02.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Louisville City below the model: +2.2 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven match preview

Louisville City holds a strong probability of winning at 57% against Indy Eleven, who have a 19% chance of victory. The model predicts a likely scoreline of 2-1, with an expected goals tally of 1.92 for Louisville City and 1.02 for Indy Eleven. Both teams are projected to score, with a 56% likelihood for over 2.5 goals in the match.

In terms of recent form, Louisville City has recorded a sequence of W-D-W-L-D-D, while Indy Eleven's form shows L-D-L-L-L-W. The head-to-head record in the last three encounters favors Louisville City, who have secured 2 wins compared to Indy Eleven's 1. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating moderate certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Louisville Cit ↓ / Indy Eleven β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 9% 11% 2 10% 10% 3 6% 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 80%
3+ goals 56%
No goals 6%

Louisville City and Indy Eleven expected goals

Louisville City 1.92
Indy Eleven 1.02

Total expected goals: 2.94

Louisville City and Indy Eleven attack and defence ratings

Louisville City

Attack 1.17 +17%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Indy Eleven

Attack 0.85 -15%
Defence 1.10 +10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Group Stage fixtures

USL Championship

Before and after this match

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Louisville City 55.7% 1.80 +2.2% 1.72
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 56.3% 1.78 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 55.6% 1.80 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 79.2% 1.26 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 42.7% 2.34 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Louisville City55.7%
Draw23.6%
Indy Eleven20.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556.3%
Under 2.543.7%
Both teams to scoreYes55.6%
No44.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)79.2%
12 (either side)76.4%
X2 (draw or away)44.3%
Handicap -1Louisville City win34.4%
Push (exactly one goal)22.9%
Loss42.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.4%
2-19.9%
2-09.7%

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven stats

Louisville City and Indy Eleven recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Louisville City and Indy Eleven season so far

league record

Louisville City record

  • They have won 11 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game on the road against 1.4 at home.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Indy Eleven record

  • They have won 9 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Louisville City wins 2Draws 3Indy Eleven wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-22Indy ElevenLouisville CityUSL Championship2-1
2025-10-04Louisville CityIndy ElevenUSL Championship2-0
2025-08-30Indy ElevenLouisville CityUSL Championship1-3
2024-10-05Indy ElevenLouisville CityUSL Championship2-2
2024-04-06Louisville CityIndy ElevenUSL Championship5-3
2023-07-30Louisville CityIndy ElevenUSL Championship2-0
2023-05-27Indy ElevenLouisville CityUSL Championship0-1
2022-08-31Indy ElevenLouisville CityUSL Championship2-1
2022-03-26Louisville CityIndy ElevenUSL Championship1-1
2021-10-16Indy ElevenLouisville CityUSL Championship1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 54.7%, draw 23.5%, away 21.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.63 3.88 4.28
Bet365 1.65 3.70 4.20
BetVictor 1.65 3.90 4.40
Betano 1.67 3.85 4.10
Betfair 1.67 4.00 4.20
Dafabet 1.72 3.95 4.20
Marathonbet 1.61 3.88 4.20
Pinnacle 1.69 4.21 4.40
William Hill 1.67 3.80 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.65 β–Ό -0.01
X 3.88 β€”
2 4.24 β–² +0.04

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Louisville City Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now