Syunik
vs
Gandzasar
Garuda Lions Prediction: Syunik
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.18 vs 0.90.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Syunik vs Gandzasar overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Syunik vs Gandzasar
| Probability | Syunik | Draw | Gandzasar |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 65.7% | 20.9% | 13.3% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 65.7% | 20.9% | 13.3% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Syunik
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.18 vs 0.90.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Syunik vs Gandzasar match preview
Syunik is favored to win against Gandzasar, with a 64% probability according to our model. The expected goals for Syunik are 2.16, while Gandzasar is projected to score 0.98. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, occurring at a rate of 10%. Additionally, there is a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams have a 56% likelihood of finding the net.
Recent form shows Syunik with mixed results, having won two of their last six matches, while Gandzasar is struggling significantly with six consecutive losses. In their last head-to-head encounter, Gandzasar secured a victory, which adds to the competitive context of this matchup. The confidence grade for this prediction is C, indicating moderate certainty in the outcome.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Syunik and Gandzasar expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.08
Syunik and Gandzasar attack and defence ratings
Syunik
Gandzasar
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Syunik vs Gandzasar markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Syunik | 65.7% | 1.52 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.4% | 1.68 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.5% | 1.87 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.7% | 1.15 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Syunik win | 43.0% | 2.33 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Syunik | 65.7% |
| Draw | 20.9% | |
| Gandzasar | 13.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 40.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.5% |
| No | 46.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 34.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Syunik win | 43.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.7% | |
| Loss | 34.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 10.9% |
| 1-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-1 | 9.8% |
Syunik vs Gandzasar stats
Syunik and Gandzasar recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Syunik and Gandzasar season so far
Syunik record
- They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gandzasar record
- They have won 1 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 11 matches.
- 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Syunik vs Gandzasar head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Gandzasar | Syunik | Armenia Premier League | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.