Borac Banja Luka
vs
Radnik Bijeljina
Garuda Lions Prediction: Borac Banja Luka
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.62 vs 1.05.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Borac Banja Luka is the favourite, not a value bet.
Borac Banja Luka vs Radnik Bijeljina overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Borac Banja Luka vs Radnik Bijeljina
| Probability | Borac Banja Luka | Draw | Radnik Bijeljina |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 70.2% | 17.6% | 12.3% |
| Market | 74.4% | 17.3% | 8.3% |
| Final | 73.4% | 17.4% | 9.3% |
| Edge | -1.1% | +0.1% | +1.0% |
Why Borac Banja Luka
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.62 vs 1.05.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.25, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.3% per unit staked (our 73.4% Γ 1.25 β 1).
Borac Banja Luka vs Radnik Bijeljina match preview
Borac Banja Luka is favored to win against Radnik Bijeljina, with a 73% probability according to our model. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which has a 9% chance of occurring. Borac has shown a mixed recent form with three wins and two losses in their last six matches, while Radnik has two wins, two draws, and two losses in the same timeframe.
In terms of expected goals, Borac Banja Luka is projected to score 2.62, while Radnik Bijeljina is expected to net 1.05. Additionally, there is a 71% likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match, and a 61% chance that both teams will score. Historically, Borac has dominated their encounters, winning seven out of the last ten meetings.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Borac Banja Luka and Radnik Bijeljina expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.67
Borac Banja Luka and Radnik Bijeljina attack and defence ratings
Borac Banja Luka
Radnik Bijeljina
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Borac Banja Luka vs Radnik Bijeljina markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Borac Banja Luka | 73.4% | 1.36 | -1.1% | 1.25 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.0% | 1.41 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.1% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 90.7% | 1.10 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Borac Banja Luka win | 49.7% | 2.01 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Borac Banja Luka | 73.4% |
| Draw | 17.4% | |
| Radnik Bijeljina | 9.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 29.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.1% |
| No | 38.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 90.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 26.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Borac Banja Luka win | 49.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.5% | |
| Loss | 29.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 9.2% |
| 2-0 | 8.7% | |
| 3-1 | 8.0% |
Borac Banja Luka vs Radnik Bijeljina stats
Borac Banja Luka and Radnik Bijeljina recent form
| LWWWLW | |
| WLDWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Borac Banja Luka and Radnik Bijeljina season so far
Borac Banja Luka record
- They have won 9 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 11 matches.
Radnik Bijeljina record
- They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
Borac Banja Luka vs Radnik Bijeljina head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | Borac Banja Luka | Radnik Bijeljina | Friendlies Clubs | 4-3 |
| 2026-08-30 | Radnik Bijeljina | Borac Banja Luka | Premijer Liga | 2-2 |
| 2026-05-22 | Radnik Bijeljina | Borac Banja Luka | Premijer Liga | 0-0 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borac Banja Luka | Radnik Bijeljina | Premijer Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-12-03 | Radnik Bijeljina | Borac Banja Luka | Premijer Liga | 0-1 |
| 2025-09-20 | Borac Banja Luka | Radnik Bijeljina | Premijer Liga | 5-1 |
| 2025-05-18 | Radnik Bijeljina | Borac Banja Luka | Premijer Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-03-01 | Radnik Bijeljina | Borac Banja Luka | Premijer Liga | 0-1 |
| 2024-09-29 | Borac Banja Luka | Radnik Bijeljina | Premijer Liga | 2-0 |
| 2022-04-23 | Borac Banja Luka | Radnik Bijeljina | Premijer Liga | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Borac Banja Luka vs Radnik Bijeljina odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 74.4%, draw 17.3%, away 8.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 5.25 | 11.90 |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.25 | 11.00 |
| Betano | 1.25 | 5.20 | 10.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.22 | 5.40 | 10.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 5.25 | 11.25 |
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 5.76 | 11.43 |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .