Denmark Superliga Β· Β·Matchday 14

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland

Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Nordsjaelland

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” FC Nordsjaelland is the favourite, not a value bet.

Cepheus Park Randers, LandersReferee: Svend Funder

Randers FC 25%
Draw 24%
FC Nordsjaelland 51%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance FC Nordsjaelland wins
51%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
56%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
8% of simulated outcomes

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityRanders FCDrawFC Nordsjaelland
Model35.3%28.2%36.5%
Market21.8%22.2%56.0%
Final25.2%23.7%51.1%
Edge+3.4%+1.5%-4.9%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why FC Nordsjaelland

  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -12.1% per unit staked (our 51.1% Γ— 1.72 βˆ’ 1).

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland match preview

Randers FC faces FC Nordsjaelland in the Denmark Superliga with a kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, Randers FC has a 29% probability of winning, while FC Nordsjaelland is favored at 43%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%. Both teams are expected to score, with a probability of 56%, and there is a 52% chance that the match will see over 2.5 goals.

In terms of recent form, Randers FC has struggled with five losses in their last six matches, while FC Nordsjaelland remains unbeaten in their last six games, with one win and five draws. The expected goals for Randers FC stand at 1.22, compared to 1.53 for FC Nordsjaelland. In their last three head-to-head encounters, Randers FC has recorded one win, while FC Nordsjaelland has secured two victories.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Randers FC ↓ / FC Nordsjaella β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 8% 1 8% 13% 8% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 76%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

Randers FC and FC Nordsjaelland expected goals

Randers FC 1.34
FC Nordsjaelland 1.37

Total expected goals: 2.70

Randers FC and FC Nordsjaelland attack and defence ratings

Randers FC

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 1.01 +1%

FC Nordsjaelland

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

Denmark Superliga

Before and after this match

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Nordsjaelland 51.1% 1.96 -4.9% 1.72
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 50.7% 1.97 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 56.2% 1.78 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 76.3% 1.31 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 63.5% 1.57 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Randers FC25.2%
Draw23.7%
FC Nordsjaelland51.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.550.7%
Under 2.549.3%
Both teams to scoreYes56.2%
No43.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)48.9%
12 (either side)76.3%
X2 (draw or away)74.8%
Handicap -1FC Nordsjaelland win17.3%
Push (exactly one goal)19.2%
Loss63.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.5%
1-28.4%
2-18.2%

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland stats

Randers FC and FC Nordsjaelland recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Randers FC and FC Nordsjaelland season so far

league record

Randers FC record

  • They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

FC Nordsjaelland record

  • They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Randers FC wins 0Draws 2FC Nordsjaelland wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-02FC NordsjaellandRanders FCDenmark Superliga1-0
2025-10-19FC NordsjaellandRanders FCDenmark Superliga1-0
2025-09-22Randers FCFC NordsjaellandDenmark Superliga3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 21.8%, draw 22.2%, away 56.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 4.26 4.30 1.66
Bet365 4.33 4.00 1.65
BetVictor 4.10 4.10 1.65
Betano 4.40 4.20 1.72
Betfair 4.20 4.20 1.70
Dafabet 4.40 4.30 1.70
Marathonbet 4.30 4.30 1.64
Pinnacle 4.43 4.22 1.70
SBO 3.76 3.77 1.62
William Hill 4.20 3.90 1.67

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 4.28 β€”
X 4.20 β–Ό -0.07
2 1.67 β€”

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 FC Nordsjaelland Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now