Liga Pro Β· Β·Placement Group - 4

Leones del Norte vs Libertad

Garuda Lions Prediction: Leones del Norte

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 4% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Leones del Norte is the favourite, not a value bet.

Estadio Olimpico de Ibarra, Ibarra

Leones del Norte 39%
Draw 27%
Libertad 35%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Leones del Norte wins
39%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
45%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
4% of simulated outcomes

Leones del Norte vs Libertad overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Leones del Norte vs Libertad

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityLeones del NorteDrawLibertad
Model13.1%23.8%63.1%
Market47.1%27.8%25.1%
Final38.6%26.8%34.6%
Edge-8.5%-1.0%+9.5%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.01, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -22.5% per unit staked (our 38.6% Γ— 2.01 βˆ’ 1).

Leones del Norte vs Libertad match preview

Leones del Norte faces Libertad in an upcoming Liga Pro match, with Leones del Norte holding a 39% probability of winning, while Libertad stands at 35%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of Leones del Norte, occurring with a 4% likelihood. Expected goals suggest Leones del Norte will generate 0.73, compared to Libertad's 1.86, indicating a potential challenge for the home side.

In terms of recent form, Leones del Norte has struggled with two losses, a draw, and only one win in their last five matches. Conversely, Libertad has shown stronger performance, with three wins, one loss, and one draw in the same period. The head-to-head record in the last three encounters is balanced, with each team securing one win and one draw.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Leones del Nor ↓ / Libertad β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 13% 13% 8% 1 11% 9% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 74%
3+ goals 48%
No goals 9%

Leones del Norte and Libertad expected goals

Leones del Norte 0.73
Libertad 1.86

Total expected goals: 2.59

Leones del Norte and Libertad attack and defence ratings

Leones del Norte

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 1.21 +21%

Libertad

Attack 1.44 +44%
Defence 0.69 -31%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Placement Group - 4 fixtures

Liga Pro

Before and after this match

Leones del Norte vs Libertad markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Leones del Norte 38.6% 2.59 -8.5% 2.01
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 52.1% 1.92 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 55.1% 1.81 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.2% 1.37 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 86.9% 1.15 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Leones del Norte38.6%
Draw26.8%
Libertad34.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.547.9%
Under 2.552.1%
Both teams to scoreYes44.9%
No55.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)65.4%
12 (either side)73.2%
X2 (draw or away)61.4%
Handicap -1Leones del Norte win3.9%
Push (exactly one goal)9.2%
Loss86.9%
Correct score (top 3)0-212.9%
0-112.9%
1-111.2%

Leones del Norte vs Libertad stats

Leones del Norte and Libertad recent form

newest first
Leones del Norte LLDLDW
Libertad WWWLWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Leones del Norte and Libertad season so far

league record

Leones del Norte record

  • They have won 10 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 33 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Libertad record

  • They have won 14 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Leones del Norte vs Libertad head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Leones del Norte wins 1Draws 1Libertad wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-10-09LibertadLeones del NorteLiga Pro3-0
2026-07-04LibertadLeones del NorteLiga Pro1-3
2026-02-28Leones del NorteLibertadLiga Pro1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Leones del Norte vs Libertad odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 46.7%, draw 27.8%, away 25.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.99 3.40 3.68
Bet365 1.95 3.30 4.00
BetVictor 1.80 3.00 3.20
Betano 2.00 3.35 3.70
Betfair 1.95 3.25 3.40
Dafabet 1.98 3.35 3.65
Marathonbet 1.90 3.25 3.52
Pinnacle 2.01 3.47 3.76
SBO 1.92 2.97 3.22
William Hill 1.95 3.10 3.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.95 β–² +0.04
X 3.30 β–Ό -0.06
2 3.65 β–Ό -0.08

13 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Leones del Norte Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now