Odishi 1919
vs
Samtredia
Garuda Lions Prediction: Samtredia
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 0.81.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Odishi 1919 vs Samtredia overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Odishi 1919 vs Samtredia
| Probability | Odishi 1919 | Draw | Samtredia |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 16.9% | 26.4% | 56.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 16.9% | 26.4% | 56.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Samtredia
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 0.81.
Odishi 1919 vs Samtredia match preview
Odishi 1919 faces Samtredia in the Erovnuli Liga 2 with a predicted probability of 17% for a home win, 26% for a draw, and 57% for an away victory. The most likely scoreline from our model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 13%. Expected goals suggest Odishi 1919 will score 0.81, while Samtredia is forecasted to net 1.67 goals.
In terms of recent form, Odishi 1919 has recorded a sequence of results with two draws and three wins in their last six matches, while Samtredia has experienced a mixed run with three wins and three losses. Head-to-head statistics indicate that Odishi 1919 has not won any of their last four encounters against Samtredia, with one draw and three defeats. Both teams have a 46% chance of scoring, and there is a 45% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Odishi 1919 and Samtredia expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.48
Odishi 1919 and Samtredia attack and defence ratings
Odishi 1919
Samtredia
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
Odishi 1919 vs Samtredia markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Samtredia | 56.7% | 1.76 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.8% | 1.82 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 53.7% | 1.86 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 83.1% | 1.20 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 43.3% | 2.31 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Odishi 1919 | 16.9% |
| Draw | 26.4% | |
| Samtredia | 56.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 46.3% |
| No | 53.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 43.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 83.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Samtredia win | 32.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.7% | |
| Loss | 43.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 12.8% |
| 1-1 | 12.5% | |
| 0-2 | 11.7% |
Odishi 1919 vs Samtredia stats
Odishi 1919 and Samtredia recent form
| DWLWDW | |
| WLLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Odishi 1919 and Samtredia season so far
Odishi 1919 record
- They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 12 of 31 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Samtredia record
- They have won 13 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 9 of 10 penalties (90%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Odishi 1919 vs Samtredia head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Samtredia | Odishi 1919 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 3-0 |
| 2026-05-20 | Odishi 1919 | Samtredia | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 1-1 |
| 2026-04-03 | Samtredia | Odishi 1919 | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 2-0 |
| 2025-07-26 | Odishi 1919 | Samtredia | David Kipiani Cup | 0-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.