Gareji
vs
Merani Martvili
3 – 0 Full time
Gareji vs Merani Martvili overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Gareji vs Merani Martvili
| Probability | Gareji | Draw | Merani Martvili |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.3% | 27.5% | 30.1% |
| Market | 37.3% | 27.7% | 35.0% |
| Final | 38.6% | 27.7% | 33.7% |
| Edge | +1.2% | -0.0% | -1.2% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Gareji and Merani Martvili expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.77
Gareji and Merani Martvili attack and defence ratings
Gareji
Merani Martvili
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Gareji vs Merani Martvili: result vs prediction
Gareji 3 – 0 Merani Martvili
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 32 fixtures
Before and after this match
Gareji vs Merani Martvili markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gareji | 38.6% | 2.59 | +1.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.0% | 1.75 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.3% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.7% | 1.73 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gareji | 38.6% |
| Draw | 27.7% | |
| Merani Martvili | 33.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.0% |
| No | 43.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Gareji win | 21.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.7% | |
| Loss | 57.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.1% |
| 2-1 | 9.0% | |
| 1-0 | 8.3% |
Gareji vs Merani Martvili stats
Gareji and Merani Martvili recent form
| LDWLLW | |
| WLWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Gareji and Merani Martvili going into this match
Gareji record
- They have won 15 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Merani Martvili record
- They have won 12 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 11 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
Gareji vs Merani Martvili head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Merani Martvili | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-05-20 | Gareji | Merani Martvili | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 1-0 |
| 2026-04-03 | Merani Martvili | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 1-0 |
| 2023-10-27 | Gareji | Merani Martvili | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 6-1 |
| 2023-08-18 | Merani Martvili | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 1-4 |
| 2023-05-15 | Gareji | Merani Martvili | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 5-1 |
| 2023-03-19 | Merani Martvili | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-2 |
| 2022-10-29 | Gareji | Merani Martvili | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 0-0 |
| 2022-09-04 | Merani Martvili | Gareji | Erovnuli Liga 2 | 3-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Gareji vs Merani Martvili odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 37.3%, draw 27.7%, away 35.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.18 | 2.53 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
| Dafabet | 2.43 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.18 | 2.53 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .