Banga
vs
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
Garuda Lions Prediction: FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1 – 2 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — FK Zalgiris Vilnius is the favourite, not a value bet.
Banga vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Banga vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius
| Probability | Banga | Draw | FK Zalgiris Vilnius |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.4% | 26.9% | 41.7% |
| Market | 19.0% | 24.2% | 56.8% |
| Final | 22.1% | 24.9% | 53.0% |
| Edge | +3.1% | +0.7% | -3.8% |
Why FK Zalgiris Vilnius
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.63, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -13.6% per unit staked (our 53.0% × 1.63 − 1).
Banga vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius match preview
Banga will face FK Zalgiris Vilnius in an A Lyga matchup with kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, FK Zalgiris Vilnius has a 42% probability of winning, while Banga stands at 31% and a draw is at 27%. The expected goals for Banga are 1.33, compared to 1.56 for FK Zalgiris Vilnius. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, with a 9% chance of occurrence.
In terms of recent form, Banga has recorded a sequence of L-D-L-W-L-L, while FK Zalgiris Vilnius shows a more favorable trend with D-W-W-L-W-D. Our model indicates a 55% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 59% chance for both teams to score in this encounter. The head-to-head record in the last seven matches favors Banga slightly, with 3 wins to FK Zalgiris Vilnius's 2.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Banga and FK Zalgiris Vilnius expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.89
Banga and FK Zalgiris Vilnius attack and defence ratings
Banga
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 36 fixtures
Before and after this match
Banga vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 53.0% | 1.89 | -3.8% | 1.63 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.3% | 1.69 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 77.9% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.3% | 1.71 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Banga | 22.1% |
| Draw | 24.9% | |
| FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 53.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.3% |
| No | 40.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 77.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius win | 21.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.2% | |
| Loss | 58.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.0% | |
| 2-1 | 7.7% |
Banga vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius stats
Banga and FK Zalgiris Vilnius recent form
| LDLWLL | |
| DWWLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Banga and FK Zalgiris Vilnius season so far
Banga record
- They have won 13 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 12 of 33 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FK Zalgiris Vilnius record
- They have won 16 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 14 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 33 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 7 of 8 penalties (88%).
Banga vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | Banga | A Lyga | 2-3 |
| 2026-06-20 | Banga | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | A Lyga | 3-0 |
| 2026-04-17 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | Banga | A Lyga | 1-1 |
| 2025-09-13 | Banga | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | A Lyga | 0-2 |
| 2025-07-04 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | Banga | A Lyga | 1-0 |
| 2025-05-03 | Banga | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | A Lyga | 2-0 |
| 2025-03-15 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | Banga | A Lyga | 1-1 |
| 2025-02-22 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | Banga | Super Cup | 2-2 |
| 2024-09-01 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | Banga | A Lyga | 2-1 |
| 2024-06-26 | Banga | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | A Lyga | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Banga vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 19.0%, draw 24.2%, away 56.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.77 | 3.64 | 1.60 |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.53 |
| Betano | 4.70 | 3.70 | 1.60 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 |
| Dafabet | 4.65 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| Marathonbet | 4.65 | 3.64 | 1.58 |
| Pinnacle | 5.18 | 3.77 | 1.63 |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.50 | 1.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .