Milsami Orhei
vs
CSF Bălți
Garuda Lions Prediction: Milsami Orhei
3 – 0 Predicted score · 13% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.40 vs 0.50.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Milsami Orhei vs CSF Bălți overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Milsami Orhei vs CSF Bălți
| Probability | Milsami Orhei | Draw | CSF Bălți |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 89.8% | 7.9% | 2.3% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 89.8% | 7.9% | 2.3% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Milsami Orhei
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.40 vs 0.50.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Milsami Orhei vs CSF Bălți match preview
Milsami Orhei enters the match against CSF Bălți with a strong probability of winning at 90%, while CSF Bălți has just a 2% chance. The expected goals for Milsami Orhei stand at 3.40, contrasting sharply with CSF Bălți's expected 0.50. Recent form shows Milsami Orhei with a mixed record of W-L-D-D-W-L, whereas CSF Bălți has struggled significantly, losing their last six matches.
The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 3-0, occurring with a 13% probability. Additionally, there is a 75% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match, but only a 38% probability that both teams will score. In their last ten encounters, Milsami Orhei has secured 5 wins, while CSF Bălți has managed 2 wins and 3 draws.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Milsami Orhei and CSF Bălți expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.90
Milsami Orhei and CSF Bălți attack and defence ratings
Milsami Orhei
CSF Bălți
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 18 fixtures
Before and after this match
Milsami Orhei vs CSF Bălți markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Milsami Orhei | 89.8% | 1.11 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.7% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 61.7% | 1.62 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 97.7% | 1.02 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Milsami Orhei win | 75.5% | 1.32 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Milsami Orhei | 89.8% |
| Draw | 7.9% | |
| CSF Bălți | 2.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 25.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 38.3% |
| No | 61.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 97.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 92.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 10.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Milsami Orhei win | 75.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.3% | |
| Loss | 10.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 3-0 | 13.3% |
| 2-0 | 11.7% | |
| 4-0 | 11.3% |
Milsami Orhei vs CSF Bălți stats
Milsami Orhei and CSF Bălți recent form
| WLDDWL | |
| LLLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Milsami Orhei and CSF Bălți season so far
Milsami Orhei record
- They have won 5 of their 17 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 17 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 17 matches.
CSF Bălți record
- They have won 1 of their 17 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They average 0.9 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 17 matches.
Milsami Orhei vs CSF Bălți head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | CSF Bălți | Milsami Orhei | Moldova Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2026-07-19 | Milsami Orhei | CSF Bălți | Moldova Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2026-04-26 | CSF Bălți | Milsami Orhei | Moldova Super Liga | 1-0 |
| 2026-03-15 | Milsami Orhei | CSF Bălți | Moldova Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2025-11-30 | CSF Bălți | Milsami Orhei | Moldova Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-09-28 | Milsami Orhei | CSF Bălți | Moldova Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-08-03 | CSF Bălți | Milsami Orhei | Moldova Super Liga | 3-3 |
| 2025-05-03 | Milsami Orhei | CSF Bălți | Super Liga | 5-0 |
| 2025-03-29 | CSF Bălți | Milsami Orhei | Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2024-10-19 | CSF Bălți | Milsami Orhei | Super Liga | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.