Moldova Super Liga · Full time ·Matchday 18

Zimbru vs Sireți

4 – 0 Full time

Stadionul Zimbru

Zimbru 71%
Draw 19%
Sireți 10%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Zimbru vs Sireți overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Zimbru vs Sireți

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityZimbruDrawSireți
Model64.1%23.6%12.3%
Market73.4%17.5%9.1%
Final71.0%19.0%9.9%
Edge-2.3%+1.5%+0.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Zimbru

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.86 vs 0.70.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Zimbru ↓ / Sireți → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 13% 11% 2 13% 9% 3 8% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 47%
No goals 9%

Zimbru and Sireți expected goals

Zimbru 1.86
Sireți 0.70

Total expected goals: 2.56

Zimbru and Sireți attack and defence ratings

Zimbru

Attack 1.22 +22%
Defence 0.67 -33%

Sireți

Attack 0.77 -23%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Zimbru vs Sireți: result vs prediction

Zimbru 4 – 0 Sireți

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 18 fixtures

Moldova Super Liga

Before and after this match

Zimbru vs Sireți markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Zimbru 71.0% 1.41 -2.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 52.9% 1.89 — —
Both teams to score No 56.6% 1.77 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 90.1% 1.11 — —
Handicap -1 Zimbru win 39.1% 2.56 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Zimbru71.0%
Draw19.0%
Sireți9.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.547.1%
Under 2.552.9%
Both teams to scoreYes43.4%
No56.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)90.1%
12 (either side)81.0%
X2 (draw or away)29.0%
Handicap -1Zimbru win39.1%
Push (exactly one goal)25.0%
Loss35.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-013.4%
2-013.4%
1-111.1%

Zimbru vs Sireți stats

Zimbru and Sireți recent form

newest first
Zimbru DWDDLW
Sireți WLLWLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Zimbru and Sireți going into this match

league record before kick-off

Zimbru record

  • They have won 9 of their 17 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 17 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 5 penalties (40%).

Sireți record

  • They have won 2 of their 17 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 17 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 17 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Zimbru vs Sireți head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Zimbru wins 1Draws 0Sireți wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-06SirețiZimbruMoldova Super Liga0-2
2026-07-18ZimbruSirețiMoldova Super Liga1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Zimbru vs Sireți odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 73.4%, draw 17.5%, away 9.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.20 5.15 11.80
Bet365 1.27 5.25 7.50
Betano 1.27 4.90 8.50
Betfair 1.20 5.50 10.00
Dafabet 1.25 5.60 9.80
Marathonbet 1.20 5.15 11.00
Pinnacle 1.24 5.15 8.04
William Hill 1.22 4.60 12.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.23 ▲ +0.07
X 5.15 ▼ -0.67
2 9.90 ▼ -4.10

2 snapshots recorded, from .