Montenegro First League · ·Matchday 10

Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić

Garuda Lions Prediction: Dečić

0 – 1 Predicted score · 13% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Dečić is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stadion u Parku, Tivat

Arsenal Tivat 23%
Draw 29%
Dečić 48%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Dečić wins
48%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
86%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
41%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
13% of simulated outcomes

Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityArsenal TivatDrawDečić
Model29.9%33.6%36.5%
Market20.1%27.5%52.4%
Final22.6%29.0%48.4%
Edge+2.4%+1.5%-4.0%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.79, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -13.3% per unit staked (our 48.4% × 1.79 − 1).

Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić match preview

Arsenal Tivat faces Dečić in what promises to be a closely contested match. The probabilities indicate a 23% chance of an Arsenal Tivat victory, while Dečić holds a 48% probability of winning, with a draw at 29%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 13%. Both teams are expected to have similar performance levels, with expected goals at 1.02 for Arsenal Tivat and 1.01 for Dečić.

Recent form shows Arsenal Tivat with a record of L-D-D-L-L-W, while Dečić has L-W-L-L-D-L. In their last ten head-to-head encounters, both teams have achieved three wins each, alongside four draws. The model indicates a 32% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 41% chance that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Arsenal Tivat ↓ / Dečić → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 12% 1 12% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 62%
3+ goals 33%
No goals 14%

Arsenal Tivat and Dečić expected goals

Arsenal Tivat 1.02
Dečić 1.01

Total expected goals: 2.03

Arsenal Tivat and Dečić attack and defence ratings

Arsenal Tivat

Attack 0.85 -15%
Defence 1.36 +36%

Dečić

Attack 0.75 -25%
Defence 0.88 -12%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Montenegro First League

Before and after this match

Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Dečić 48.4% 2.07 -4.0% 1.79
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 68.0% 1.47 — —
Both teams to score No 59.1% 1.69 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 77.4% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 66.8% 1.50 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Arsenal Tivat22.6%
Draw29.0%
Dečić48.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.532.0%
Under 2.568.0%
Both teams to scoreYes40.9%
No59.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)51.6%
12 (either side)71.0%
X2 (draw or away)77.4%
Handicap -1Dečić win13.1%
Push (exactly one goal)20.1%
Loss66.8%
Correct score (top 3)0-015.0%
1-114.8%
0-113.1%

Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić stats

Arsenal Tivat and Dečić recent form

newest first
Arsenal Tivat LDDLLW
Dečić LWLLDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Arsenal Tivat and Dečić season so far

league record

Arsenal Tivat record

  • They have won 1 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.1 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 13 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Dečić record

  • They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 13 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.

Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Arsenal Tivat wins 4Draws 3Dečić wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-02DečićArsenal TivatMontenegro First League0-0
2026-07-04DečićArsenal TivatFriendlies Clubs4-1
2026-05-20DečićArsenal TivatMontenegro First League1-2
2026-03-21Arsenal TivatDečićMontenegro First League0-1
2025-11-30DečićArsenal TivatMontenegro First League4-2
2025-09-21Arsenal TivatDečićMontenegro First League1-1
2025-04-12Arsenal TivatDečićFirst League1-0
2025-02-22DečićArsenal TivatFirst League0-0
2024-10-06Arsenal TivatDečićFirst League0-0
2024-09-18DečićArsenal TivatFirst League1-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Arsenal Tivat vs Dečić odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 20.1%, draw 27.5%, away 52.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 4.58 3.28 1.71
Bet365 4.50 3.40 1.70
BetVictor 4.60 3.30 1.73
Betano 4.45 3.35 1.75
Betfair 4.40 3.30 1.73
Dafabet 4.50 3.35 1.79
Marathonbet 4.45 3.28 1.69
Pinnacle 4.50 3.31 1.76
William Hill 4.33 3.00 1.75

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 4.50 —
X 3.30 ▼ -0.07
2 1.73 —

2 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Dečić Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now