Bokelj
vs
Petrovac
Garuda Lions Prediction: Bokelj
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 21% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.03 vs 0.65.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Bokelj vs Petrovac overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Bokelj vs Petrovac
| Probability | Bokelj | Draw | Petrovac |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.5% | 29.5% | 11.1% |
| Market | 32.4% | 33.0% | 34.5% |
| Final | 39.2% | 32.1% | 28.7% |
| Edge | +6.8% | -0.9% | -5.9% |
Why Bokelj
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.03 vs 0.65.
- The market prices Bokelj below our published probability: +6.8 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.90, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +13.7% per unit staked (our 39.2% Γ 2.90 β 1).
Bokelj vs Petrovac match preview
Bokelj faces Petrovac in the Montenegro First League with both teams showing mixed recent form. Bokelj's last six matches include two wins, a draw, and three losses, while Petrovac has recorded two wins, a draw, and three losses in their most recent outings. The probabilities indicate a 39% chance for a Bokelj win, a 32% chance for a draw, and a 29% chance for Petrovac to secure the victory.
In terms of expected goals, Bokelj is projected to score 1.03, while Petrovac is forecasted to net 0.65. The most likely scoreline from the model suggests a 1-0 victory for Bokelj, occurring with a 21% probability. Historical head-to-head results favor Petrovac, who has won 7 out of the last 10 encounters against Bokelj.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Bokelj and Petrovac expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.68
Bokelj and Petrovac attack and defence ratings
Bokelj
Petrovac
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Bokelj vs Petrovac markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bokelj | 39.2% | 2.55 | +6.8% | 2.90 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 71.8% | 1.39 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 71.4% | 1.40 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.3% | 1.40 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.5% | 1.74 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bokelj | 39.2% |
| Draw | 32.1% | |
| Petrovac | 28.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 28.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 71.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 28.6% |
| No | 71.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 67.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Bokelj win | 17.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.1% | |
| Loss | 57.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 20.9% |
| 0-0 | 16.7% | |
| 2-0 | 15.3% |
Bokelj vs Petrovac stats
Bokelj and Petrovac recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Bokelj and Petrovac season so far
Bokelj record
- They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 13 matches.
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Petrovac record
- They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 13 matches.
Bokelj vs Petrovac head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Petrovac | Bokelj | Montenegro First League | 0-1 |
| 2026-04-08 | Bokelj | Petrovac | Montenegro First League | 0-1 |
| 2026-02-14 | Petrovac | Bokelj | Friendlies Clubs | 1-0 |
| 2025-12-10 | Petrovac | Bokelj | Montenegro First League | 0-0 |
| 2025-10-01 | Bokelj | Petrovac | Montenegro First League | 1-2 |
| 2025-08-04 | Petrovac | Bokelj | Montenegro First League | 2-0 |
| 2025-05-14 | Petrovac | Bokelj | First League | 0-1 |
| 2025-03-16 | Bokelj | Petrovac | First League | 0-4 |
| 2024-11-10 | Petrovac | Bokelj | First League | 1-0 |
| 2024-09-14 | Bokelj | Petrovac | First League | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Bokelj vs Petrovac odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 32.4%, draw 33.0%, away 34.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 2.65 | 2.60 |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.60 |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.63 |
| Betano | 2.85 | 2.75 | 2.67 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.60 |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 2.75 | 2.70 |
| Marathonbet | 2.78 | 2.65 | 2.60 |
| Pinnacle | 2.83 | 2.70 | 2.72 |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .