FUS Rabat
vs
Raja Casablanca
1 – 1 Full time
| 20′ | Adel Bettaieb | ||
| 45′ | Issam Naji | ||
| 46′ | Adel Bettaiebyouness dahmani | ||
| 61′ | ishak zidaniMohamed Abu Zraiq | ||
| 68′ | Issam NajiMohamed Bakhkhach | ||
| 69′ | Mohamed Bakhkhach | ||
| 70′ | Younes Bakizazzeddine laftah | ||
| 70′ | Felipinhomohamed makaazi | ||
| 79′ | Deo BassingaIsmail Moutaraji | ||
| 79′ | Mathias OyewusiMounaim El Idrissy | ||
| 85′ | Amine Souanehamza bouhadi |
Match stats
| 10 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 44 | Possession % | 56 |
| 2 | Corners | 3 |
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca
| Probability | FUS Rabat | Draw | Raja Casablanca |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 17.0% | 35.2% | 47.8% |
| Market | 29.8% | 33.1% | 37.1% |
| Final | 26.6% | 33.7% | 39.8% |
| Edge | -3.2% | +0.5% | +2.7% |
Why Raja Casablanca
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.09 vs 0.54.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Raja Casablanca below our published probability: +2.7 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FUS Rabat and Raja Casablanca expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.63
FUS Rabat and Raja Casablanca attack and defence ratings
FUS Rabat
Raja Casablanca
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca: result vs prediction
FUS Rabat 1 – 1 Raja Casablanca
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 4 fixtures
Before and after this match
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Raja Casablanca | 39.8% | 2.51 | +2.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 77.5% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 71.1% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 73.4% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.2% | 1.92 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FUS Rabat | 26.6% |
| Draw | 33.7% | |
| Raja Casablanca | 39.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 22.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 77.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 28.9% |
| No | 71.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 60.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 66.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 73.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Raja Casablanca win | 20.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 27.1% | |
| Loss | 52.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 20.7% |
| 0-1 | 20.2% | |
| 1-1 | 12.7% |
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca stats
FUS Rabat and Raja Casablanca recent form
| DLLLDW | |
| DWWWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Raja Casablanca | FUS Rabat | Botola Pro | 4-1 |
| 2025-09-13 | FUS Rabat | Raja Casablanca | Botola Pro | 0-2 |
| 2025-01-26 | FUS Rabat | Raja Casablanca | Botola Pro | 2-1 |
| 2024-10-02 | Raja Casablanca | FUS Rabat | Botola Pro | 1-0 |
| 2024-03-10 | FUS Rabat | Raja Casablanca | Botola Pro | 0-1 |
| 2023-11-06 | Raja Casablanca | FUS Rabat | Botola Pro | 2-0 |
| 2023-04-08 | FUS Rabat | Raja Casablanca | Botola Pro | 3-0 |
| 2022-10-29 | Raja Casablanca | FUS Rabat | Botola Pro | 1-0 |
| 2022-04-27 | FUS Rabat | Raja Casablanca | Botola Pro | 0-1 |
| 2021-10-26 | Raja Casablanca | FUS Rabat | Botola Pro | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 29.8%, draw 33.1%, away 37.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.07 | 2.79 | 2.37 |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.62 |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 |
| Betano | 3.15 | 2.65 | 2.52 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.40 |
| Dafabet | 3.15 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
| Marathonbet | 2.99 | 2.79 | 2.35 |
| Pinnacle | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.47 |
| SBO | 2.80 | 2.69 | 2.37 |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.40 |