Ittihad Tanger
vs
Maghreb Fès
2 – 1 Full time
| 2′ | Khalid Baba | ||
| 25′ | Younes NajariHamza El Moudene | ||
| 32′ | Christopher Ibayi | ||
| 45′ | Hamza El Moudene | ||
| 53′ | mohamed saoud | ||
| 61′ | Christopher IbayiTshegofatso Mabaso | ||
| 70′ | Gape Mohutsiwa | ||
| 70′ | Mohamed El ArouchHaytham Bakhlakh | ||
| 74′ | mohamed saoud | ||
| 75′ | Abdel Maali | ||
| 77′ | Hamza El Moudene | ||
| 77′ | devin titusHamza allah ait | ||
| 78′ | Achraf Harmach | ||
| 84′ | mohamed saoudSaad Ait Khorsa | ||
| 85′ | Soufyan AhannachAkram El Wahabi | ||
| 85′ | Abdel MaaliEnnaama El Bellali | ||
| 88′ | Mohamed JaouabNarcisse ouedraogo |
Match stats
| 8 | Shots | 8 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 42 | Possession % | 58 |
| 1 | Corners | 6 |
Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès
| Probability | Ittihad Tanger | Draw | Maghreb Fès |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 24.2% | 32.7% | 43.1% |
| Market | 30.0% | 33.3% | 36.6% |
| Final | 28.6% | 33.2% | 38.3% |
| Edge | -1.5% | -0.1% | +1.6% |
Why Maghreb Fès
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.18 vs 0.82.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ittihad Tanger and Maghreb Fès expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.00
Ittihad Tanger and Maghreb Fès attack and defence ratings
Ittihad Tanger
Maghreb Fès
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès: result vs prediction
Ittihad Tanger 2 – 1 Maghreb Fès
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 4 fixtures
- Hassania Agadir vs FAR Rabat — team news & stats
- Renaissance Berkane v CR Khemis Zemamra — match page
- FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca — team news & stats
- CODM Meknès v UTS Rabat — match page
- Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan — team news & stats
- Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech
- Wydad AC v Amal Tiznit — match page
Before and after this match
Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Maghreb Fès | 38.3% | 2.61 | +1.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 67.6% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 59.9% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 71.4% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 56.9% | 1.76 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ittihad Tanger | 28.6% |
| Draw | 33.2% | |
| Maghreb Fès | 38.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 32.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 67.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.1% |
| No | 59.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 61.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 66.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 71.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Maghreb Fès win | 19.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.8% | |
| Loss | 56.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 14.8% |
| 0-1 | 14.7% | |
| 1-1 | 14.4% |
Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès stats
Ittihad Tanger and Maghreb Fès recent form
| LDWWLD | |
| DWWDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Maghreb Fès | Ittihad Tanger | Botola Pro | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-25 | Ittihad Tanger | Maghreb Fès | Botola Pro | 1-1 |
| 2025-03-08 | Maghreb Fès | Ittihad Tanger | Botola Pro | 1-1 |
| 2024-11-03 | Ittihad Tanger | Maghreb Fès | Botola Pro | 1-1 |
| 2024-03-27 | Maghreb Fès | Ittihad Tanger | Cup | 2-2 |
| 2024-03-09 | Maghreb Fès | Ittihad Tanger | Botola Pro | 2-1 |
| 2023-11-05 | Ittihad Tanger | Maghreb Fès | Botola Pro | 2-2 |
| 2023-04-07 | Maghreb Fès | Ittihad Tanger | Botola Pro | 0-1 |
| 2023-02-10 | Maghreb Fès | Ittihad Tanger | Cup | 0-2 |
| 2022-10-28 | Ittihad Tanger | Maghreb Fès | Botola Pro | 2-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 29.3%, draw 33.6%, away 37.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.92 | 2.59 | 2.15 |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 2.75 | 2.50 |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.15 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 2.77 | 2.52 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.50 |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 2.80 | 2.55 |
| Marathonbet | 3.20 | 2.53 | 2.44 |
| Pinnacle | 3.40 | 2.41 | 2.61 |
| SBO | 3.06 | 2.80 | 2.14 |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.15 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
3 snapshots recorded, from .