CODM Meknès
vs
UTS Rabat
Garuda Lions Prediction: UTS Rabat
0 – 1 Predicted score · 13% model probability
CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat overview
Garuda Lions analysis: CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat
| Probability | CODM Meknès | Draw | UTS Rabat |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.5% | 29.0% | 49.5% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 21.5% | 29.0% | 49.5% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why UTS Rabat
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.47 vs 0.89.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat match preview
CODM Meknès faces UTS Rabat in the Botola Pro on October 17, 2026. According to our model, UTS Rabat has a 50% chance of winning, while CODM Meknès sits at 22% and a draw at 29%. The expected goals for CODM Meknès is 0.89, in contrast to UTS Rabat's 1.47. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 13%.
Recent form shows CODM Meknès with two draws, a win, and two losses in their last five matches, while UTS Rabat has been more consistent, achieving three wins, two draws, and no losses in the same period. In their last four encounters, CODM Meknès has not secured a win, recording three draws and one loss against UTS Rabat.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
CODM Meknès and UTS Rabat expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.35
CODM Meknès and UTS Rabat attack and defence ratings
CODM Meknès
UTS Rabat
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 4 fixtures
- Hassania Agadir vs FAR Rabat — team news & stats
- Renaissance Berkane v CR Khemis Zemamra — match page
- FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca — team news & stats
- Ittihad Tanger vs Maghreb Fès
- Difaa EL Jadida vs Moghreb Tetouan — team news & stats
- Widad Témara vs Kawkab Marrakech
- Wydad AC v Amal Tiznit — match page
Before and after this match
CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | UTS Rabat | 49.5% | 2.02 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.2% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 53.5% | 1.87 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 78.5% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.5% | 1.98 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CODM Meknès | 21.5% |
| Draw | 29.0% | |
| UTS Rabat | 49.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 46.5% |
| No | 53.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 50.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 78.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | UTS Rabat win | 25.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.0% | |
| Loss | 50.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.6% |
| 0-1 | 12.7% | |
| 0-0 | 10.7% |
CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat stats
CODM Meknès and UTS Rabat recent form
| DLWLWD | |
| DWWWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | UTS Rabat | CODM Meknès | Botola Pro | 2-0 |
| 2026-01-31 | CODM Meknès | UTS Rabat | Botola Pro | 1-1 |
| 2025-02-14 | CODM Meknès | UTS Rabat | Botola Pro | 0-0 |
| 2024-10-19 | UTS Rabat | CODM Meknès | Botola Pro | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.