Liga II · Full time ·Matchday 9

Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni

0 – 3 Full time

11′A. Irimia
31′M. Tudorica
38′C. Balgiu
44′Q. Taiwo
46′M. MartacA. Sava
52′N. ConstantinescuJ. Gutierrez
59′Q. Taiwo
64′G. CaramalauErico Da SIlva
64′L. BanuV. Stancovici
66′M. NeicutescuD. Ciobanu
75′R. IacobE. Damascan
75′A. CapraruR. Mustaca
75′F. PureceJunior Morais
82′B. Firtinescu
85′Q. Taiwo
86′Q. TaiwoM. Ion
86′M. TudoricaA. Sin
87′V. Stancovici

Metaloglobus Stadium, Bucharest

Metaloglobus 42%
Draw 27%
Popești-Leordeni 31%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMetaloglobusDrawPopești-Leordeni
Model38.4%22.6%39.0%
Market43.2%28.4%28.4%
Final42.0%26.9%31.0%
Edge-1.2%-1.4%+2.7%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Metaloglobus ↓ / Popești-Leorde → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 9% 8% 5% 2 8% 7% 5% 3 5% 5% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 74%
No goals 3%

Metaloglobus and Popești-Leordeni expected goals

Metaloglobus 1.93
Popești-Leordeni 1.95

Total expected goals: 3.88

Metaloglobus and Popești-Leordeni attack and defence ratings

Metaloglobus

Attack 0.99 -1%
Defence 1.09 +9%

Popești-Leordeni

Attack 1.49 +49%
Defence 1.24 +24%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni: result vs prediction

Metaloglobus 0 – 3 Popești-Leordeni

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Liga II

Before and after this match

Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Metaloglobus 42.0% 2.38 -1.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 74.4% 1.34 — —
Both teams to score Yes 74.1% 1.35 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.1% 1.37 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 61.6% 1.62 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Metaloglobus42.0%
Draw26.9%
Popești-Leordeni31.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.574.4%
Under 2.525.6%
Both teams to scoreYes74.1%
No25.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.0%
12 (either side)73.1%
X2 (draw or away)58.0%
Handicap -1Metaloglobus win21.2%
Push (exactly one goal)17.2%
Loss61.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-18.6%
1-27.6%
2-17.5%

Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni stats

Metaloglobus and Popești-Leordeni recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Metaloglobus and Popești-Leordeni going into this match

league record before kick-off

Metaloglobus record

  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Popești-Leordeni record

  • They have won 4 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
  • They average 3.2 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

1Metaloglobus wins 0Draws 0Popești-Leordeni wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2023-08-16Popești-LeordeniMetaloglobusCupa României0-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Metaloglobus vs Popești-Leordeni odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 43.2%, draw 28.4%, away 28.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.08 3.14 3.22
Bet365 2.10 3.30 3.00
BetVictor 2.10 3.25 3.13
Betano 2.18 3.25 3.20
Betfair 2.00 3.20 3.30
Dafabet 2.13 3.25 3.30
Marathonbet 2.06 3.14 3.14
Pinnacle 2.14 3.09 3.19
William Hill 2.15 2.90 3.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.10 ▼ -0.38
X 3.20 ▼ -0.10
2 3.20 ▲ +0.54

12 snapshots recorded, from .