Charleston Battery
vs
Hartford Athletic
3 – 3 Full time
| 13′ | M. Ngalina | ||
| 16′ | B. Coffey | ||
| 20′ | J. Moreira | ||
| 31′ | S. Anaku | ||
| 46′ | S. SuberN. Messer | ||
| 46′ | L. KissiedouL. Blackstock | ||
| 46′ | M. FosterC. Swan | ||
| 60′ | C. A. Sanchez GonzalezK. Pakhomov | ||
| 72′ | M. NgalinaA. Williams | ||
| 73′ | B. CoffeyB. Mines | ||
| 73′ | S. AnakuA. Obalola | ||
| 75′ | D. MartinezN. Houssou | ||
| 80′ | E. Ycaza | ||
| 81′ | A. Siaha | ||
| 81′ | J. MoreiraM. Adedokun | ||
| 83′ | C. Swan | ||
| 89′ | B. Burke | ||
| 90′ | K. Pakhomov | ||
| 90′ | K. Pakhomov | ||
| 95′ | G. Smith | ||
| 106′ | B. MinesS. Careaga | ||
| 119′ | L. ZamudioJ. Berner | ||
| 120′ | T. Presthus | ||
| 120′ | N. Houssou | ||
| 120′ | J. Scarlett | ||
| 120′ | M. Berry | ||
| 120′ | S. Careaga | ||
| 120′ | K. Pakhomov | ||
| 120′ | M. Adedokun | ||
| 120′ | E. Ycaza | ||
| 120′ | J. Kelly |
Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic
| Probability | Charleston Battery | Draw | Hartford Athletic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 50.0% | 26.7% | 23.4% |
| Market | 54.2% | 24.2% | 21.6% |
| Final | 53.2% | 24.8% | 22.0% |
| Edge | -1.1% | +0.6% | +0.5% |
Why Charleston Battery
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.07.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Charleston Battery and Hartford Athletic expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.74
Charleston Battery and Hartford Athletic attack and defence ratings
Charleston Battery
Hartford Athletic
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic: result vs prediction
Charleston Battery 3 – 3 Hartford Athletic
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Quarter-finals fixtures
Before and after this match
Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Charleston Battery | 53.2% | 1.88 | -1.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.6% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.5% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.0% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.0% | 2.00 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Charleston Battery | 53.2% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Hartford Athletic | 22.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.5% |
| No | 45.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 46.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Charleston Battery win | 27.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.6% | |
| Loss | 50.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | |
| 1-0 | 9.6% |
Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic stats
Charleston Battery and Hartford Athletic recent form
| DWWDLW | |
| WWLDLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Charleston Battery and Hartford Athletic going into this match
Charleston Battery record
- They have won 16 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 9 of 10 penalties (90%).
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hartford Athletic record
- They have won 11 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 11 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Hartford Athletic | Charleston Battery | USL Championship | 1-1 |
| 2026-09-02 | Charleston Battery | Hartford Athletic | USL Championship | 1-2 |
| 2025-06-14 | Hartford Athletic | Charleston Battery | USL Championship | 1-2 |
| 2025-05-03 | Charleston Battery | Hartford Athletic | USL Championship | 4-2 |
| 2024-07-12 | Hartford Athletic | Charleston Battery | USL Championship | 2-2 |
| 2024-05-04 | Charleston Battery | Hartford Athletic | USL Championship | 1-0 |
| 2023-06-17 | Hartford Athletic | Charleston Battery | USL Championship | 3-4 |
| 2023-04-08 | Charleston Battery | Hartford Athletic | USL Championship | 3-2 |
| 2022-10-01 | Hartford Athletic | Charleston Battery | USL Championship | 6-3 |
| 2022-07-17 | Charleston Battery | Hartford Athletic | USL Championship | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 54.2%, draw 24.2%, away 21.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.74 | 4.18 |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.40 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.25 |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.72 | 3.95 | 4.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.74 | 4.10 |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 4.08 | 4.45 |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .