New Mexico United
vs
Colorado Springs
4 – 0 Full time
| 2′ | C. Dennis | ||
| 29′ | G. Hurst | ||
| 33′ | Z. BaileyC. Wilkerson | ||
| 44′ | G. Hurst | ||
| 46′ | P. BurnerS. Masereka | ||
| 46′ | B. CreekJ. Tejada | ||
| 49′ | C. Dennis | ||
| 59′ | C. DennisD. Harris | ||
| 59′ | J. LaCavaM. Howell | ||
| 65′ | B. JamisonD. Lacroix | ||
| 71′ | J. Melto Quiah | ||
| 73′ | F. DaromaS. Echevarria | ||
| 73′ | S. WilliamsA. Rocha | ||
| 78′ | C. GlosterG. Zelalem | ||
| 80′ | V. Noel | ||
| 80′ | V. NoelJ. Rennicks | ||
| 81′ | J. Melto QuiahN. Reid-Stephen | ||
| 90′ | A. PerezE. Amoh | ||
| 90′ | S. Echevarria | ||
| 90′ | S. Masereka | ||
| 90′ | I. Foster |
New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs overview
Garuda Lions analysis: New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs
| Probability | New Mexico United | Draw | Colorado Springs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.8% | 33.0% | 26.2% |
| Market | 34.1% | 27.8% | 38.0% |
| Final | 35.8% | 29.1% | 35.1% |
| Edge | +1.7% | +1.3% | -3.0% |
Why New Mexico United
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
New Mexico United and Colorado Springs expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.01
New Mexico United and Colorado Springs attack and defence ratings
New Mexico United
Colorado Springs
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs: result vs prediction
New Mexico United 4 – 0 Colorado Springs
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Quarter-finals fixtures
Before and after this match
New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | New Mexico United | 35.8% | 2.79 | +1.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 67.4% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 59.2% | 1.69 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.9% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.2% | 1.69 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | New Mexico United | 35.8% |
| Draw | 29.1% | |
| Colorado Springs | 35.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 32.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 67.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.8% |
| No | 59.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | New Mexico United win | 17.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.0% | |
| Loss | 59.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 14.7% |
| 1-1 | 14.6% | |
| 1-0 | 14.0% |
New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs stats
New Mexico United and Colorado Springs recent form
| WWLWWL | |
| DWWDDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
New Mexico United and Colorado Springs going into this match
New Mexico United record
- They have won 16 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Colorado Springs record
- They have won 13 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 13 of 14 penalties (93%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Colorado Springs | New Mexico United | USL Championship | 0-0 |
| 2026-08-02 | New Mexico United | Colorado Springs | USL Championship | 1-0 |
| 2026-05-17 | Colorado Springs | New Mexico United | USL League One Cup | 4-0 |
| 2026-03-28 | New Mexico United | Colorado Springs | USL Championship | 3-2 |
| 2025-09-25 | Colorado Springs | New Mexico United | USL Championship | 1-2 |
| 2025-06-29 | New Mexico United | Colorado Springs | USL League One Cup | 2-2 |
| 2025-06-08 | New Mexico United | Colorado Springs | USL Championship | 1-1 |
| 2025-02-08 | Colorado Springs | New Mexico United | Friendlies Clubs | 2-2 |
| 2025-02-07 | Colorado Springs | New Mexico United | Friendlies Clubs | 2-2 |
| 2024-08-25 | Colorado Springs | New Mexico United | USL Championship | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 34.1%, draw 27.8%, away 38.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.60 | 3.24 | 2.35 |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.42 |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.38 |
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.45 | 2.39 |
| Marathonbet | 2.60 | 3.24 | 2.35 |
| Pinnacle | 2.82 | 3.41 | 2.48 |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .