Caracas FC
vs
Puerto Cabello
Garuda Lions Prediction: Puerto Cabello
0 – 1 Predicted score · 7% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Puerto Cabello is the favourite, not a value bet.
Caracas FC vs Puerto Cabello overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Caracas FC vs Puerto Cabello
| Probability | Caracas FC | Draw | Puerto Cabello |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.9% | 28.4% | 24.7% |
| Market | 30.6% | 30.4% | 39.1% |
| Final | 34.6% | 29.9% | 35.5% |
| Edge | +4.1% | -0.5% | -3.6% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.45, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -13.0% per unit staked (our 35.5% × 2.45 − 1).
Caracas FC vs Puerto Cabello match preview
Caracas FC faces Puerto Cabello in an intriguing matchup, with the probabilities indicating a close contest. Caracas FC has a 34% chance of winning, while Puerto Cabello holds a slight edge at 37%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 7%. Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with Caracas FC recording three wins in their last six matches, while Puerto Cabello has two wins in their last six.
The expected goals suggest a competitive game, with Caracas FC projected at 1.50 and Puerto Cabello at 1.03. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals stands at 46%, and both teams scoring is estimated at 51%. In their last ten encounters, the teams have each secured two wins, alongside six draws, indicating a balanced rivalry.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Caracas FC and Puerto Cabello expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.53
Caracas FC and Puerto Cabello attack and defence ratings
Caracas FC
Puerto Cabello
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - Quadrangular - 5 fixtures
Before and after this match
Caracas FC vs Puerto Cabello markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Puerto Cabello | 35.5% | 2.82 | -3.6% | 2.45 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.7% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.1% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.1% | 1.43 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 75.3% | 1.33 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Caracas FC | 34.6% |
| Draw | 29.9% | |
| Puerto Cabello | 35.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 46.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.1% |
| No | 48.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 65.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Puerto Cabello win | 9.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 15.2% | |
| Loss | 75.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.5% |
| 1-0 | 10.7% | |
| 2-1 | 9.2% |
Caracas FC vs Puerto Cabello stats
Caracas FC and Puerto Cabello recent form
| WLWLWW | |
| LLLWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Caracas FC and Puerto Cabello season so far
Caracas FC record
- They have won 9 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 30 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 30 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Puerto Cabello record
- They have won 14 of their 37 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 37 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 37 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Caracas FC vs Puerto Cabello head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | Puerto Cabello | Caracas FC | Venezuela Primera División | 0-1 |
| 2026-08-06 | Puerto Cabello | Caracas FC | Venezuela Primera División | 3-1 |
| 2026-02-07 | Caracas FC | Puerto Cabello | Venezuela Primera División | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-25 | Puerto Cabello | Caracas FC | Venezuela Primera División | 0-0 |
| 2025-03-15 | Caracas FC | Puerto Cabello | Venezuela Primera División | 0-0 |
| 2024-09-04 | Caracas FC | Puerto Cabello | Primera División | 0-0 |
| 2024-03-17 | Puerto Cabello | Caracas FC | Primera División | 2-0 |
| 2024-01-26 | Puerto Cabello | Caracas FC | Friendlies Clubs | 1-1 |
| 2023-11-08 | Caracas FC | Puerto Cabello | Primera División | 1-0 |
| 2023-10-25 | Puerto Cabello | Caracas FC | Primera División | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Caracas FC vs Puerto Cabello odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.6%, draw 30.4%, away 39.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.98 | 2.90 | 2.33 |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.13 | 2.30 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 3.05 | 2.38 |
| Marathonbet | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.31 |
| Pinnacle | 2.97 | 2.98 | 2.42 |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.45 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
5 snapshots recorded, from .