Vora
vs
Partizani
Garuda Lions Prediction: Vora
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Vora vs Partizani overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Vora vs Partizani
| Probability | Vora | Draw | Partizani |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.3% | 20.5% | 20.2% |
| Market | 43.4% | 27.7% | 28.9% |
| Final | 47.3% | 25.9% | 26.8% |
| Edge | +15.9% | -7.2% | -8.7% |
Why Vora
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.39 vs 1.37.
- The market prices Vora below the model: +15.9 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.15, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Vora vs Partizani match preview
Vora is favored to win with a 59% probability against Partizani, who shares a 20% chance of victory, while the draw also stands at 20%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Vora, with an expected goals tally of 2.39 for Vora and 1.37 for Partizani. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is high at 73%, and both teams scoring is projected at 69%.
In terms of recent form, Vora has recorded two draws and three losses in their last five matches, with one win, while Partizani has struggled with three losses, one win, and one draw in the same period. The head-to-head record over the last four encounters shows Vora winning once, alongside two draws and one win for Partizani.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Vora and Partizani expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.77
Vora and Partizani attack and defence ratings
Vora
Partizani
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Vora vs Partizani markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vora | 47.3% | 2.11 | +15.9% | 2.15 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.6% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.6% | 1.46 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.1% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.7% | 2.45 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vora | 47.3% |
| Draw | 25.9% | |
| Partizani | 26.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 27.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 68.6% |
| No | 31.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Vora win | 38.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.5% | |
| Loss | 40.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 9.1% |
| 1-1 | 8.4% | |
| 3-1 | 7.3% |
Vora vs Partizani stats
Vora and Partizani recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Vora and Partizani season so far
Vora record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Partizani record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vora vs Partizani head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Vora | Partizani | Friendlies Clubs | 1-3 |
| 2026-03-15 | Vora | Partizani | Albania Superliga | 2-2 |
| 2026-01-15 | Partizani | Vora | Albania Superliga | 0-1 |
| 2025-11-04 | Vora | Partizani | Albania Superliga | 0-0 |
| 2025-08-24 | Partizani | Vora | Albania Superliga | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Vora vs Partizani odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.6%, draw 27.7%, away 28.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 3.24 | 3.16 |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.97 | 3.35 | 3.30 |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.24 | 3.08 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .