Albania Superliga · ·Matchday 7

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër

Garuda Lions Prediction: Egnatia Rrogozhinë

2 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

Demrozi Stadium

Egnatia Rrogozhinë 65%
Draw 22%
Vllaznia Shkodër 14%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Egnatia Rrogozhinë wins
65%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
52%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityEgnatia RrogozhinëDrawVllaznia Shkodër
Model78.0%14.6%7.4%
Market60.0%24.2%15.8%
Final64.5%21.8%13.7%
Edge+18.0%-9.6%-8.4%

Confidence: Low

Why Egnatia Rrogozhinë

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.79 vs 0.80.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Egnatia Rrogozhinë below the model: +18.0 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.57, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër match preview

Egnatia Rrogozhinë is favored to win against Vllaznia Shkodër, with a probability of 80% according to our model. The expected goals for Egnatia Rrogozhinë stand at 2.95, while Vllaznia Shkodër is projected to score only 0.79. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, with a 10% chance of occurring. Recent form shows Egnatia Rrogozhinë winning three of their last five matches, while Vllaznia Shkodër has struggled, recording one win and four matches without a victory.

In terms of goal-scoring potential, there is a 72% likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams have a 52% chance of scoring at least once. The head-to-head record in the last five encounters features Egnatia Rrogozhinë with one win, two draws, and Vllaznia Shkodër with two wins, indicating a competitive history between the two sides.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Egnatia Rrogoz ↓ / Vllaznia Shkod → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 2 11% 9% 3 10% 8% 4+ 14% 11%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 88%
3+ goals 70%
No goals 3%

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër expected goals

Egnatia Rrogozhinë 2.79
Vllaznia Shkodër 0.80

Total expected goals: 3.59

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër attack and defence ratings

Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Attack 1.52 +52%
Defence 0.96 -4%

Vllaznia Shkodër

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 1.44 +44%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Albania Superliga

Before and after this match

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Egnatia Rrogozhinë 64.5% 1.55 +18.0% 1.57
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 69.6% 1.44 — —
Both teams to score Yes 52.4% 1.91 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 86.3% 1.16 — —
Handicap -1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë win 58.4% 1.71 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Egnatia Rrogozhinë64.5%
Draw21.8%
Vllaznia Shkodër13.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.569.6%
Under 2.530.4%
Both teams to scoreYes52.4%
No47.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)86.3%
12 (either side)78.2%
X2 (draw or away)35.5%
Handicap -1Egnatia Rrogozhinë win58.4%
Push (exactly one goal)19.6%
Loss22.0%
Correct score (top 3)2-010.7%
3-010.0%
2-18.6%

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër stats

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë and Vllaznia Shkodër season so far

league record

Egnatia Rrogozhinë record

  • They have won 5 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vllaznia Shkodër record

  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Egnatia Rrogozhinë wins 4Draws 3Vllaznia Shkodër wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-23Vllaznia ShkodërEgnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga1-2
2026-03-13Egnatia RrogozhinëVllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga0-0
2026-01-14Vllaznia ShkodërEgnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga1-0
2025-11-04Egnatia RrogozhinëVllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga2-2
2025-08-22Vllaznia ShkodërEgnatia RrogozhinëAlbania Superliga2-0
2025-05-12Vllaznia ShkodërEgnatia RrogozhinëSuperliga0-4
2025-03-27Egnatia RrogozhinëVllaznia ShkodërSuperliga2-2
2025-01-26Vllaznia ShkodërEgnatia RrogozhinëSuperliga0-2
2024-11-09Egnatia RrogozhinëVllaznia ShkodërSuperliga1-1
2024-09-11Vllaznia ShkodërEgnatia RrogozhinëSuperliga3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Vllaznia Shkodër odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 59.4%, draw 24.2%, away 16.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.49 3.70 5.95
Bet365 1.55 3.70 5.25
Betano 1.53 3.70 5.30
Betfair 1.44 3.90 6.00
Dafabet 1.57 3.60 5.20
Marathonbet 1.48 3.70 5.65

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.49 ▼ -0.01
X 3.70 —
2 5.65 ▲ +0.15

6 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now