Albania Superliga · Full time ·Matchday 6

Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana

1 – 0 Full time

31′E. Murataj
60′D. MetajI. Manellari
61′K. QatoTunkara
61′S. UldedajE. O. Nwokporo
67′E. O. Nwokporo
77′Dinamo Tirana
89′Vllaznia Shkodër
90′Dinamo Tirana

Loro Borici Stadium

Vllaznia Shkodër 24%
Draw 26%
Dinamo Tirana 49%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityVllaznia ShkodërDrawDinamo Tirana
Model14.7%19.5%65.8%
Market27.4%28.6%44.1%
Final24.2%26.3%49.5%
Edge-3.2%-2.3%+5.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Dinamo Tirana

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.41 vs 1.09.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Dinamo Tirana below our published probability: +5.4 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Vllaznia Shkod ↓ / Dinamo Tirana → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 9% 7% 8% 1 9% 10% 8% 8% 2 5% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 87%
3+ goals 68%
No goals 4%

Vllaznia Shkodër and Dinamo Tirana expected goals

Vllaznia Shkodër 1.09
Dinamo Tirana 2.41

Total expected goals: 3.50

Vllaznia Shkodër and Dinamo Tirana attack and defence ratings

Vllaznia Shkodër

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 1.57 +57%

Dinamo Tirana

Attack 1.52 +52%
Defence 1.07 +7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana: result vs prediction

Vllaznia Shkodër 1 – 0 Dinamo Tirana

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Albania Superliga

Before and after this match

Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Dinamo Tirana 49.5% 2.02 +5.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 67.8% 1.47 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.1% 1.64 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 75.8% 1.32 — —
Handicap -1 Dinamo Tirana win 44.5% 2.25 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Vllaznia Shkodër24.2%
Draw26.3%
Dinamo Tirana49.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.567.8%
Under 2.532.2%
Both teams to scoreYes61.1%
No38.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)50.5%
12 (either side)73.7%
X2 (draw or away)75.8%
Handicap -1Dinamo Tirana win44.5%
Push (exactly one goal)21.3%
Loss34.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-29.6%
0-28.8%
1-18.7%

Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana stats

Vllaznia Shkodër and Dinamo Tirana recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Vllaznia Shkodër and Dinamo Tirana going into this match

league record before kick-off

Vllaznia Shkodër record

  • They have won 0 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Dinamo Tirana record

  • They have won 4 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Vllaznia Shkodër wins 2Draws 4Dinamo Tirana wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-16Vllaznia ShkodërDinamo TiranaAlbania Superliga0-2
2026-04-23Vllaznia ShkodërDinamo TiranaCup0-1
2026-04-08Dinamo TiranaVllaznia ShkodërCup1-1
2026-03-21Vllaznia ShkodërDinamo TiranaAlbania Superliga0-0
2026-01-19Dinamo TiranaVllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga0-2
2025-11-08Vllaznia ShkodërDinamo TiranaAlbania Superliga1-0
2025-08-31Dinamo TiranaVllaznia ShkodërAlbania Superliga3-1
2025-05-04Vllaznia ShkodërDinamo TiranaSuperliga2-1
2025-04-23Dinamo TiranaVllaznia ShkodërCup4-3
2025-04-12Vllaznia ShkodërDinamo TiranaSuperliga3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Vllaznia Shkodër vs Dinamo Tirana odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 27.4%, draw 28.6%, away 44.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.39 3.16 2.01
Bet365 3.20 3.25 2.05
Betano 3.25 3.20 2.05
Betfair 3.30 3.10 2.05
Dafabet 3.20 3.20 2.11
Marathonbet 3.30 3.16 1.99
William Hill 3.30 2.90 2.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.30 ▼ -0.50
X 3.16 ▼ -0.14
2 2.05 ▲ +0.20

4 snapshots recorded, from .