Skenderbeu Korce
vs
AF Elbasani
2 – 1 Full time
| 21′ | R. Hebaj | ||
| 41′ | A. Mazari | ||
| 45′ | B. Charles | ||
| 46′ | K. KaceliK. Vangjeli | ||
| 56′ | A. Seydi | ||
| 57′ | E. Totre | ||
| 57′ | L. Tresa | ||
| 60′ | R. HebajE. Lukoki Mateso | ||
| 66′ | D. Janaqi | ||
| 68′ | O. Drame | ||
| 69′ | B. MusaS. Nasr | ||
| 69′ | D. JanaqiVictor Braga | ||
| 69′ | A. IbrahimA. Deliu | ||
| 77′ | B. Charles | ||
| 79′ | B. Charles | ||
| 84′ | E. TotreA. Diallo | ||
| 84′ | B. CharlesN. Velichkovski | ||
| 84′ | F. AntovskiI. Ifeanyi | ||
| 84′ | K. LleshiM. Wague | ||
| 85′ | A. NikajB. Gjeli |
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani
| Probability | Skenderbeu Korce | Draw | AF Elbasani |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.2% | 29.0% | 37.8% |
| Market | 27.5% | 27.8% | 44.8% |
| Final | 28.9% | 28.1% | 43.0% |
| Edge | +5.8% | +1.2% | -7.0% |
Why AF Elbasani
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Skenderbeu Korce and AF Elbasani expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.59
Skenderbeu Korce and AF Elbasani attack and defence ratings
Skenderbeu Korce
AF Elbasani
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani: result vs prediction
Skenderbeu Korce 2 – 1 AF Elbasani
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AF Elbasani | 43.0% | 2.32 | -7.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.2% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.8% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.9% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.3% | 1.61 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Skenderbeu Korce | 28.9% |
| Draw | 28.1% | |
| AF Elbasani | 43.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.8% |
| No | 46.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 71.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | AF Elbasani win | 17.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 62.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.8% |
| 0-1 | 8.9% | |
| 0-0 | 8.8% |
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani stats
Skenderbeu Korce and AF Elbasani recent form
| LDDLLD | |
| DDWLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Skenderbeu Korce and AF Elbasani going into this match
Skenderbeu Korce record
- They have won 0 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
AF Elbasani record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-28 | AF Elbasani | Skenderbeu Korce | Friendlies Clubs | 1-1 |
| 2025-03-06 | AF Elbasani | Skenderbeu Korce | Superliga | 0-0 |
| 2024-12-20 | Skenderbeu Korce | AF Elbasani | Superliga | 0-2 |
| 2024-10-26 | AF Elbasani | Skenderbeu Korce | Superliga | 1-1 |
| 2024-08-19 | Skenderbeu Korce | AF Elbasani | Superliga | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 27.5%, draw 27.7%, away 44.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.35 | 3.22 | 2.00 |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.20 | 2.07 |
| Betfair | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.15 | 3.35 | 2.07 |
| Marathonbet | 3.26 | 3.22 | 1.98 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .